×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Rory Cosgrove22085.00falsefalse
Cillian Murphy02100.00falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche04100.00falsefalse
Thibault Vinçon02100.00falsefalse
Jamie Bell04100.00falsefalse
Thyago Alves02100.00falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan03100.00falsefalse
Gonzalo Heredia02100.00falsefalse
Jack O'Connell02100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor05100.00falsefalse
Lucas Linehan02100.00falsefalse
Harrison Gilbertson02100.00falsefalse
Gabriel Epstein02100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa05100.00falsefalse
Jake Gyllenhaal02599.40falsefalse
Mark Cirillo021498.97falsetrue
Bradley Cooper06498.13falsefalse
Jason Statham08197.84falsefalse
Ben Affleck03797.43falsefalse
Kit Harington04996.73falsefalse
Sebastian Schlecht0396.67falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi0396.67falsefalse
Keanu Reeves010696.32falsetrue
Henry Cavill010195.99falsetrue
Tom Hardy011095.91falsetrue
Cyrille Thouvenin0595.00falsefalse
James Bullard0295.00falsefalse
Rupert Evans0295.00falsefalse
Adam Pålsson0295.00falsefalse
Alex Batllori0295.00falsefalse
James McAvoy0393.33falsefalse
Fabio Audi0393.33falsefalse
Alec Newman0390.00falsefalse
Joseph Gordon-Levitt0290.00falsefalse
Leander Lichti0285.00falsefalse
Louis Hofmann0882.50falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner01781.18falsefalse
Kevin Zegers0280.00falsefalse
Benjamin Lutz0280.00falsefalse
Max Riemelt02477.29falsefalse
Cyril Descours0275.00falsefalse
Ricardo Meneses0270.00falsefalse
Christopher Atkins0467.50falsefalse
JJ Feild0467.50falsefalse
Dimitri Durdaine0366.67falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0564.00falsefalse
Sean Bean0363.33falsefalse
François Goeske01157.27falsefalse
Chris Zylka0255.00falsefalse
Marco Dapper0255.00falsefalse
Eralp Uzun0255.00falsefalse
Jannik Schümann01245.00falsefalse
as of Tue, 13 Apr 2021 00:00 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Mark Cirillo7318932
2 Tom Bateman0234905
3 Jason Statham12328765
4 Max Riemelt3186708
5 Jannik Schümann5223641
6 Ben Affleck8207625
7 Jake Gyllenhaal10334557
8 Henry Cavill099536
9 Daniel Radcliffe3167535
10 Tahar Rahim12225525
11 Joseph Gordon-Levitt2131479
12 Bradley Cooper0199463
13 Louis Hofmann3111453
14 Constantin von Jascheroff3143443
15 Tom Hardy1114434
16 Jonathan Bailey143430
17 Jannis Niewöhner0100424
18 Patrick Dempsey8176423
19 1Josh O'Connor11128406
20 1Kacey Mottet Klein395405
21 Rainer Strecker3119384
22 1Cameron Monaghan6136357
23 Ashton Kutcher095349
24 Joseph Morgan1133345
25 1Jack O'Connell5130336
26 1Jules Sagot3105334
27 Sebastian Schlecht280327
28 Kostja Ullmann298321
29 Aaron Mark282317
30 David Kroß491312
31 1Harry Eden3114308
32 1Bill Skarsgård4114290
33 Gale Harold486289
34 Matthias Wackrow177286
35 Jonas Baeck068281
36 1Channing Tatum586272
37 1Félix Maritaud280270
38 2Leander Lichti8110269
39 2Pierre Perrier790267
40 1Danya Tolkachev377266
41 3Marco Hofschneider179265
42 Zack Vazquez387263
43 1Jérémie Renier472259
44 2Ewan McGregor5126258
45 Jonathan Rhys Meyers471254
46 Daniel Craig474253
47 1Lorenzo Balducci695252
48 1Salim Kechiouche392249
49 Sascha Backhaus379246
50 Petri Manninen473244
51 Javier Ríos367241
52 1Jim Thalman244237
53 3Benjamin Sadler475236
54 4Matthew Ludwinski077235
55 3Santiago Magill466231
56 3Matthias Schweighöfer192231
57 3Shia LaBeouf175230
58 3Andrew Robertson269230
59 Anders Borchgrevink3114226
60 2Samuel Schneider6112224
61 1Marc Laurent266222
62 1Cillian Murphy379221
63 Chiwetel Ejiofor071216
64 2Ricardo Meneses392213
65 Jérémie Laheurte269212
66 Ryan Reynolds158208
67 3Matt Riddlehoover043207
68 Frederic Heidorn178207
69 1Oktay Özdemir363204
70 1Eric Bernard371201
71 2Marco Dapper070198
72 1Ryan Kwanten274197
73 1Stéphane Rideau248196
74 1Florian David Fitz689195
75 1Ben Andrews161192
76 2Casey Affleck268189
77 2Vinzenz Kiefer297189
78 13Martin Compston12146188
79 1Matthew Goode160186
80 6Sacha Baron Cohen681186
81 2Reino Nordin149185
82 2Michael Carbonaro366185
83 1Théo Frilet360185
84 4Xavier Samuel267184
85 3Federico Pitzalis264183
86 3Kieran O'Brien160181
87 1Osman 智杰 Hung 洪287179
88 1Trevor Knight281178
89 10Matthew McConaughey668178
90 4Jamie Bell165178
91 5Justin Timberlake456178
92 1Alex Lawther344178
93 28Paul Nicholls1458177
94 4Michael Fassbender268177
95 Eric Michael Cole355177
96 10Nick Hawk675176
97 6Leonardo DiCaprio169176
98 4Matthias Faust150175
99 7Titof057175
100 1Nicolas Steiner349175
101 1Rupert Penry-Jones365175
102 1Casper Van Dien346174
103 Chris Zylka252173
104 Kevin Zegers245173
105 9Logan Hilyard050173
106 7Kit Harington061172
107 3Peter Sarsgaard363171
108 4Justin Tensen348170
109 3Scott Gurney143170
110 3Martin Hedman159170
111 2Johan Libéreau149169
112 2Jérémie Elkaïm150169
113 6Jakub Gierszał066168
114 1Oliver Park052166
115 Aleksandr Dissan137166
116 2JJ Feild071166
117 1François Goeske150166
118 Braden Bacha243166
119 2Ofer Regirer354165
120 George Taylor242165
121 1Dennis Torres249164
122 5Gaspard Ulliel050164
123 6Adrien Jolivet462162
124 6Ian Somerhalder462161
125 2Jamie Dornan045160
126 6Christian Bale361159
127 3Neil Patrick Harris050159
128 3Cyrille Thouvenin024159
129 3Jean-Michel Portal051159
130 3Daniel Newman051159
131 1Jackie 德邦 Chow 周257158
132 4Ryan Carnes142158
133 3Bartosz Gelner256156
134 James Franco142155
135 1Matt Damon257152
136 2Baptiste Bertin150151
137 7François Sagat354151
138 4Zach Appelman074151
139 1Harris Dickinson144150
140 Fu'ad Aït Aattou145150
141 2Mateusz Banasiuk354150
142 5Maxi Iglesias044149
143 1Louis Garrel358148
144 1Zachary Booth250147
145 3Alex Janjanin041147
146 James Buckley043144
147 Tom Cullen041144
148 2Steven Gannt244144
149 1Richard Bolander051144
150 1Hanno Koffler152144
151 1Alberto Ferreiro251143
152 2Miles Szanto158142
153 1Jimmy Clabots233142
154 4Gilles Marini252141
155 3Alex Dimitriades032141
156 2Chris Salvatore252140
157 3Frederick Lau138140
158 6Ben Baur070140
159 2Sebastian Jessen145139
160 Felipe Pinto129138
161 Yiannis Papadopoulos134138
162 4Michael Kenneth Williams028138
163 1Adrian Quinonez147137
164 1Carloto Cotta246137
165 3Niels Schneider341137
166 3Tim Bergmann163137
167 3Jeremy Allen White142137
168 7Simon Gosejohann040136
169 1Ryan Phillippe243136
170 Lukas Ionesco241135
171 2Costel Cascaval129134
172 2Benoît Magimel252134
173 5Lachlan Buchanan350133
174 2Michael Koch239133
175 2Colin Farrell239132
176 5Sebastian Urzendowsky048132
177 15Wes Ramsey656132
178 4Adam Scott034131
179 4Ville Kivelä041131
180 1Randy Harrison241131
181 4Valentijn Dhaenens038130
182 1Thomas Price249130
183 11Thyago Alves444130
184 1Dylan Carden249129
as of Tue, 13 Apr 2021 00:02 EDT