×
×

2021 Winners

  • POP AWARD
  • Rory Cosgrove
  • An enormous amount of curious visitors for Rory Cosgrove ensured him of a large Pop award victory. This is Rory's first victory on vogueactors.com!
  • pop (rank) : 4192 (1)
  • Rory Cosgrove VogueActors - Capital Games
  • VOGUE AWARD
  • Mark Cirillo
  • After having won the Vogue awards in 2013 and 2014, Mark Cirillo can still count on his wide fan base from vogueactors.com, as he won the 2021 edition. Mark got qualified in part because of his role in "The Last Straight Man". The article on Republicworld.com from January 2021 will reveal the end of the movie: What Happened To Lewis And Cooper's Relationship?
  • score (votes) : 92,92 (602)
  • Mark Cirillo VogueActors - The Last Straight Man (Trailer)

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2021 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the tenth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2022 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2022 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Alain Delon1698.33falsefalse
François Goeske07798.70falsefalse
David Cameron06997.90falsefalse
Matthew Goode03397.73falsefalse
Pierre Perrier0697.50falsefalse
Phénix Brossard0897.50falsefalse
Adam Demos0696.67falsefalse
Henry Cavill0996.11falsefalse
Louis Hofmann01195.00falsefalse
Julian Morris014694.97falsetrue
Max Riemelt017794.60falsetrue
Jannis Niewöhner016194.10falsetrue
Pierre Prieur03593.57falsefalse
David Kroß01093.50falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche011592.65falsetrue
Cameron Monaghan01392.31falsefalse
Hanno Koffler0891.88falsefalse
Ben Whishaw0991.67falsefalse
Oz Zehavi0691.67falsefalse
Tom Cruise01091.00falsefalse
Jannik Schümann014190.11falsetrue
James McAvoy0890.00falsefalse
Wentworth Miller01787.94falsefalse
Jonathan Groff01186.36falsefalse
Steve Howey0776.43falsefalse
Yiftach Mizrahi02473.33falsefalse
David Moretti02566.60falsefalse
Marco Dapper0750.71falsefalse
as of Sun, 13 Nov 2022 19:04 EST

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2022 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Cameron Monaghan162253,460
2 Max Riemelt41273,181
3 Jannik Schümann31062,021
4 Salim Kechiouche2631,887
5 Ewan McGregor21021,719
6 Adam Demos1981,672
7 Jannis Niewöhner3521,651
8 Pierre Perrier81651,637
9 Bill Skarsgård31061,520
10 Tom Cruise51171,505
11 David Cameron194941,498
12 Ryan Reynolds71671,484
13 Julian Morris2301,463
14 1Jack O'Connell81121,447
15 1Jason Statham0961,446
16 Danya Tolkachev71141,409
17 Harry Eden31161,348
18 Ryan Phillippe2641,334
19 Gilles Marini2471,332
20 Stéphane Rideau21011,317
21 Ben Affleck2911,201
22 Louis Hofmann41011,185
23 Willem Dafoe8981,171
24 Antonio Orlando31031,143
25 Paulo Sousa4981,066
26 Oliver Park61451,062
27 Anders Borchgrevink9951,045
28 Cillian Murphy2721,002
29 Mark Cirillo563999
30 Keanu Reeves4128997
31 Matthew Goode130974
32 Niklas Peters5102947
33 1David Kroß684937
34 1Robert Pattinson145936
35 Gale Harold195911
36 François Goeske388890
37 Jérémie Renier287887
38 Jonathan Rhys Meyers476876
39 1Théo Frilet468864
40 1Mustapha Khaddar134862
41 Jamie Dornan266861
42 Casper Van Dien235837
43 Shia LaBeouf470831
44 1Naím Thomas464826
45 1Joseph Gordon-Levitt249826
46 Bruce Willis253823
47 Marco Dapper2162817
48 Louis Garrel278806
49 Kacey Mottet Klein673795
50 Patrick Dempsey356790
51 1Justin Timberlake241788
52 1Titof031786
53 1Federico Pitzalis472782
54 1Martin Hedman037779
55 Tim Garrett143777
56 Ian Somerhalder371769
57 2José Luis Fernández Eguia774766
58 Andrew Robertson575766
59 2Steven Daigle017763
60 Gabriel Maillé772759
61 Santiago Magill587756
62 Josh O'Connor255742
63 Sascha Backhaus453740
64 Marc Laurent376735
65 Harris Dickinson479733
66 Ricardo Meneses465728
67 1Lorenzo Balducci281722
68 1Arthur Dupont129722
69 Jake Gyllenhaal390716
70 Jsu Garcia229711
71 Neil Patrick Harris260694
72 Franco Merli376692
73 Derek Efrain Villanueva348690
74 2Claus Bender Mortensen662686
75 1James Franco181684
76 1Rupert Everett138683
77 Constantin von Jascheroff663674
78 Jesse Bradford555673
79 Cody Cash348670
80 Joseph Morgan149659
81 Jeremy Allen White548658
82 Joe Dallesandro257654
83 2Ryan Kwanten765649
84 1Channing Tatum175647
85 1Alfie Allen247646
86 Matthew McConaughey162640
87 Michael Carbonaro051636
88 Benjamin Sadler149626
89 Kevin Zegers259623
90 Sergio Fascetti558618
91 Baptiste Bertin962616
92 Javier Ríos237609
93 Rupert Graves157602
94 4Xavier Samuel872596
95 1Joe Dempsie150595
96 1James McAvoy124594
97 1Tom Hardy044593
98 1Brad Pitt494592
99 Greg McKeon230587
100 Daniel Radcliffe241586
101 Matthias Schweighöfer237580
102 Matthew Ludwinski136577
103 1Aaron Mark458577
104 1Colin Farrell231576
105 Dylan Carden236575
106 Leonardo DiCaprio265574
107 Eric Michael Cole332573
108 Nick Stahl142571
109 1Nicolas Steiner566570
110 1Thomas Sigsgaard238569
111 José Luis Manzano452563
112 1Lachlan Buchanan348561
113 1River Phoenix260560
114 Zack Vazquez154556
115 1Sacha Baron Cohen579556
116 1Johan Libéreau253554
117 2Oktay Özdemir449551
118 Yiftach Mizrahi114550
119 2Jonathan Bailey018550
120 1Eralp Uzun666548
121 1Jules Sagot137545
122 Kristof Broda223543
123 Sean Bean133537
124 Kostja Ullmann132535
125 1John Doherty258534
126 1Gaspard Ulliel049533
127 Elri030532
128 Jonathan Groff162529
129 2Harris Allan647528
130 Jonas Baeck331528
131 2Rocco Siffredi263527
132 Billy Campbell127522
133 Rainer Strecker052517
134 Laurence Fox037515
135 Pierre Prieur021513
136 Wentworth Miller070512
137 Steve Howey151508
138 1Sebastian Schlecht236506
139 2Maxi Iglesias454505
140 2Raphael Barker024505
141 1Edouard Collin344504
142 Mark Portus120501
143 2Alex Lawther449501
144 Milo Ventimiglia342500
145 2Marco Hofschneider139499
146 Jesse Archer026496
147 Matthias Wackrow252493
148 Peter Sarsgaard130491
149 1Ezio Manni340491
150 1Jérémie Elkaïm232491
151 Justin Tensen341490
152 Jérémie Laheurte233486
153 Michael Fassbender223485
154 1Nehuén Zapata384483
155 1Jean-Michel Portal122482
156 Eric Bernard143479
157 Nick Hawk114475
158 Tom Wlaschiha127475
159 2Alberto Ferreiro368472
160 Luke Treadaway048471
161 2Ben Whishaw035471
162 Rupert Friend124469
163 2Carloto Cotta744468
164 1Alexis Arquette120467
165 1Jude Law014466
166 Jesse Birdsall441465
167 Tom Cullen239462
168 2Kyle Clare222460
169 1Frederic Heidorn026460
170 1Daniel Craig139459
171 Ben Baur124459
172 Kevin Bacon032455
173 2Niels Schneider326455
174 Christopher Atkins134454
175 2Edward Norton048454
176 Alex Janjanin063451
177 Richard Gere167450
178 Frank Ripploh251448
179 Adam Hardman254445
180 Lukas Ionesco445443
181 Lennie Burmeister226438
182 Casey Affleck013435
183 2Félix Maritaud566434
184 14Alain Delon1267433
185 2Zach McGowan118432
186 2Sergi López118432
187 Thomas Jane356431
188 2Forth Richards127429
189 Leander Lichti251429
190 3Franck Dubosc337428
191 3Chiwetel Ejiofor027428
192 2Ralph Fiennes030426
193 2Steven Gannt128426
194 Jay Brannan119425
195 3Nicolas Hau041425
196 1Richard Bolander135425
197 Michael E.R. Walker123423
198 1Jonathan Chase145422
199 3Chris Salvatore018422
200 1Nicholas Hoult143421
201 1Adrien Jolivet153421
202 1Reino Nordin143421
203 3Dennis Torres027420
204 Jamie Bell129420
205 Rodney Hutton022417
206 1Benoît Magimel367417
207 1Samuel Schneider126415
208 1Michael Pitt339414
209 1Emile Charles344413
210 2Patrick Wilson026413
211 2Stephen Dorff454406
212 1Steve Sandvoss271406
213 1Ville Kivelä222404
214 3Nikolaj Coster-Waldau539403
215 1Christian Bale037400
216 1Taylor Caldwell023400
217 1Logan Hilyard024399
218 Kevin Pittman127398
219 Jack Matthews019397
220 Sebastian Schipper015396
221 Ryan Carnes121396
222 1Randy Harrison142394
223 1Daniel Newman031393
224 Thyago Alves222392
225 Guillaume Depardieu021389
226 Rupert Penry-Jones027388
227 1Moritz Bleibtreu110387
228 1Tord Vandvik Haugen032386
229 3Ofer Regirer243383
230 Joel Basman130383
231 4Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet337382
232 4George Taylor333382
233 2François Sagat037382
234 1Hal Sparks113382
235 6Jesse Hewit015382
236 2Paul Nicholls244381
237 Tahar Rahim222380
238 1Michael Koch129378
239 1Dustin Segura-Suarez057377
240 5Zach Appelman534374
241 1Viggo Mortensen048373
242 1Hayden Leung010372
243 1Adam Pålsson132371
244 1Emile Hirsch019369
245 1Martin Compston016369
246 Ben Andrews026369
247 Bartosz Gelner341368
248 Jakub Gierszał328368
249 Taylor Reed245364
250 2Peter Pittaros339363
as of Mon, 14 Nov 2022 00:00 EST