×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
François Goeske410480.29falsetrue
Jannik Schümann311080.09falsetrue
Pierre Prieur21688.75falsefalse
Louis Hofmann26983.33falsefalse
Rory Cosgrove270682.45falsetrue
Keanu Reeves113289.58falsetrue
Tom Hardy113688.46falsetrue
Jannis Niewöhner110087.85falsetrue
Gaston Re11087.00falsefalse
Max Riemelt110883.75falsetrue
Cyrille Thouvenin1982.78falsefalse
Ewan McGregor06100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor09100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa07100.00falsefalse
Jacob Newton0897.50falsefalse
Cillian Murphy0696.67falsefalse
Gabriel Epstein01096.00falsefalse
Sebastian Schlecht0695.83falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche01995.79falsefalse
Chad Connell01693.75falsefalse
Alec Newman01193.64falsefalse
Mark Cirillo059993.28falsetrue
Henry Cavill012491.94falsetrue
Josh O'Connor0891.25falsefalse
Hanno Koffler0690.83falsefalse
James McAvoy03090.33falsefalse
Jason Statham011490.22falsetrue
Kit Harington011290.22falsetrue
Joseph Gordon-Levitt0790.00falsefalse
Ben Affleck011089.77falsetrue
Bradley Cooper011289.64falsetrue
Cameron Monaghan01287.50falsefalse
Fabio Audi0686.67falsefalse
Jake Gyllenhaal010882.55falsetrue
Jonathan Bailey0978.89falsefalse
Danya Tolkachev0678.33falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi0971.11falsefalse
JJ Feild0865.00falsefalse
Samuel Schneider0964.44falsefalse
Kevin Zegers0856.25falsefalse
Mario Verón0947.78falsefalse
as of Mon, 06 Dec 2021 00:02 EST

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Rory Cosgrove275123,898
2 Mark Cirillo41332,775
3 Jannik Schümann152922,316
4 Cameron Monaghan142702,271
5 Max Riemelt72762,236
6 Ben Affleck81602,065
7 Jason Statham142121,996
8 Jake Gyllenhaal3861,723
9 Louis Hofmann142241,666
10 Jack O'Connell71121,430
11 Jannis Niewöhner51861,395
12 Pierre Perrier21541,372
13 Matthias Schweighöfer41941,352
14 Tahar Rahim4311,295
15 Daniel Radcliffe5951,284
16 Patrick Dempsey6701,276
17 Keanu Reeves71001,231
18 Joseph Gordon-Levitt7971,226
19 Josh O'Connor2931,219
20 Constantin von Jascheroff6921,216
21 1Jérémie Renier2811,191
22 1Tom Bateman0211,190
23 Harry Eden2761,184
24 Rainer Strecker3761,167
25 David Kroß4731,160
26 1Bill Skarsgård71151,151
27 1Antonio Orlando61201,150
28 Joe Dallesandro121351,137
29 Jonathan Rhys Meyers61001,111
30 Eralp Uzun31171,102
31 Ewan McGregor41301,093
32 Tom Hardy71111,080
33 Kacey Mottet Klein5641,072
34 Danya Tolkachev51041,067
35 Gale Harold51081,066
36 Stéphane Rideau31101,056
37 Jesse Birdsall11091,038
38 1Ryan Reynolds71361,033
39 1Henry Cavill0361,030
40 Salim Kechiouche4771,029
41 Marco Hofschneider6951,025
42 1Niklas Peters6931,019
43 1Michael Carbonaro2811,015
44 Aaron Mark3511,003
45 River Phoenix583988
46 Joseph Morgan358985
47 James Franco495943
48 1Jules Sagot750934
49 1Andrew Robertson291932
50 Martin Compston230923
51 Sebastian Schlecht680917
52 Santiago Magill468912
53 Kostja Ullmann155902
54 Zack Vazquez659898
55 Florian David Fitz483894
56 Tim Garrett361886
57 Matthias Wackrow5111884
58 Billy Campbell347873
59 Tom Cruise5106866
60 Leander Lichti246862
61 Ashton Kutcher353859
62 Cillian Murphy773851
63 Taylor Caldwell771846
64 Adam Demos6139840
65 Lorenzo Balducci881834
66 José Luis Manzano264820
67 Shia LaBeouf382811
68 Marc Laurent046807
69 2Oliver Park9154805
70 1Sergio Fascetti560804
71 2Justin Timberlake11155801
72 2Ryan Kwanten358800
73 1Kyle Clare352797
74 Félix Maritaud344792
75 Sascha Backhaus559791
76 Frederic Heidorn229786
77 Greg McKeon268783
78 1Ricardo Meneses376782
79 1Bradley Cooper022779
80 1Adam Hardman657777
81 1Matthew Ludwinski341777
82 Channing Tatum459771
83 Johan Libéreau587769
84 3Ian Somerhalder10103766
85 1Jsu Garcia375765
86 1Sean Bean268763
87 1Rupert Penry-Jones359763
88 Thomas Sigsgaard364756
89 Daniel Craig471750
90 Claus Bender Mortensen376747
91 Sacha Baron Cohen662741
92 Matthew McConaughey484734
93 1Laurence Fox763734
94 1Vinzenz Kiefer037729
95 1Leonardo DiCaprio494725
96 1Steven Gannt168723
97 1Théo Frilet257719
98 1Federico Pitzalis077718
99 Samuel Schneider250715
100 Nick Hawk190714
101 1Oktay Özdemir470712
102 1Willem Dafoe2109710
103 2Anders Borchgrevink550705
104 1Eric Bernard127704
105 1Brad Pitt186702
106 Kevin Zegers154698
107 Hunter Hoffman234697
108 1Franco Merli573696
109 1Rupert Everett764694
110 2Justin Tensen147693
111 3François Goeske8106683
112 1Paulo Sousa055682
113 1Javier Ríos350682
114 1Byron Pang145679
115 Kevin Pittman032673
116 Benjamin Sadler259672
117 Wes Ramsey242671
118 John Doherty344667
119 Louis Garrel671655
120 Xavier Samuel566651
121 Neil Patrick Harris572650
122 2Baptiste Bertin690647
123 Paul Nicholls242645
124 2Casper Van Dien167644
125 Alex Lawther037641
126 2Matthew Goode346637
127 2Jérémie Laheurte364637
128 2Corentin Fila234637
129 2Jeremy Allen White050635
130 Nicolas Steiner256634
131 Christopher Atkins448633
132 Franck Dubosc150630
133 Jonathan Bailey124626
134 Titof244621
135 Chris Salvatore265616
136 1Michael Fassbender439614
137 1José Luis Fernández Eguia260614
138 Dennis Torres152609
139 Peter Sarsgaard443609
140 Harris Dickinson435607
141 Jamie Bell449606
142 Chris Zeischegg017597
143 Kieran O'Brien046596
144 Ryan Phillippe395588
145 Jonas Baeck248587
146 Gilles Marini250585
147 1Marco Dapper277584
148 1Bartosz Gelner055583
149 Peter Pittaros035580
150 1Ezio Manni457580
151 1François Sagat266579
152 Christian Bale560577
153 Martin Hedman460576
154 Thyago Alves484572
155 2Bruce Willis559570
156 Trevor Knight236567
157 4James McAvoy565567
158 3Reino Nordin041565
159 5Paul Walker554565
160 2Alexis Arquette151564
161 1Adrien Jolivet231564
162 3Johnny Amaro036563
163 Roger Coma241562
164 2Stephen Dorff140561
165 Raphael Barker246561
166 1Colin Farrell569560
167 1Frank Ripploh258558
168 1Michael Koch253557
169 1Petri Manninen328556
170 3Milo Ventimiglia759556
171 3Alberto Ferreiro168556
172 1Logan Hilyard341554
173 1Naím Thomas351553
174 1Ben Baur233549
175 1Jérémie Elkaïm281548
176 2Casey Affleck039547
177 Chiwetel Ejiofor353544
178 Tim Bergmann228542
179 Matthew G. Taylor243542
180 Taylor Reed128540
181 3Maxi Iglesias533538
182 1Jacob Newton193537
183 1Joe Dempsie047535
184 1Mustapha Khaddar438535
185 2Martin Sznur144535
186 Eric Michael Cole455534
187 2Niels Schneider650530
188 1Sebastian Jessen137527
189 1Thomas Price132527
190 1Rupert Graves350525
191 6Chris Zylka651523
192 2Aleksandr Dissan041523
193 1Randy Harrison352523
194 1Ofer Regirer330522
195 1Richard Gere367521
196 Aurélien Recoing244520
197 2Jack Matthews148519
198 Lachlan Buchanan047517
199 3Luke Treadaway556515
200 1Elri031513
201 1Ben Andrews238513
202 1Gabriel Epstein228512
203 André Hennicke217510
204 Daniel Newman266509
205 1Rocco Siffredi136507
206 1Osman 智杰 Hung 洪044506
207 Alex Dimitriades128506
208 1Sigurd Rachman322505
209 1Massimo Caradonna024503
210 13Alex Janjanin1556502
211 1Grant Cramer258500
212 4Lukas Ionesco638498
213 2Braden Bacha125498
214 Matthias Faust229496
215 2Jesse Hewit123495
216 4Adrian Quinonez040495
217 2Zachary Booth223495
218 Tom Cullen234493
219 2Ewen Bremner129492
220 1Jean-Michel Portal240492
221 1Patrick Wilson244491
222 Christian Sengewald451491
223 2Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet268490
224 1Forth Richards345487
225 1Rodney Hutton231487
226 2George Taylor348487
227 2Guillaume Depardieu540485
228 2Scott Gurney586485
229 3Sinan Hancili041484
230 3Jim Thalman020484
231 Steve Sandvoss458478
232 Sebastian Urzendowsky232474
233 1Alain Delon350473
234 3Theo Montgomery463471
235 2Ville Kivelä026470
236 1Max Parodi154470
237 1Anton Thompson Coon145470
238 Edward Norton130468
239 Jackie 德邦 Chow 周026466
240 Hal Sparks140466
241 Jakub Gierszał132463
242 1Nicolas Hau224459
243 1Kevin Kramer032458
244 1Carloto Cotta354458
245 1Mike Edward131456
246 2Dylan Carden240455
247 1Alec Secareanu128455
248 1Billy Magnussen254455
249 2Marc Rodriguez018454
250 2Ryan Carnes581454
as of Mon, 06 Dec 2021 00:00 EST