×
×

2021 Winners

  • POP AWARD
  • Rory Cosgrove
  • An enormous amount of curious visitors for Rory Cosgrove ensured him of a large Pop award victory. This is Rory's first victory on vogueactors.com!
  • pop (rank) : 4192 (1)
  • Rory Cosgrove VogueActors - Capital Games
  • VOGUE AWARD
  • Mark Cirillo
  • After having won the Vogue awards in 2013 and 2014, Mark Cirillo can still count on his wide fan base from vogueactors.com, as he won the 2021 edition. Mark got qualified in part because of his role in "The Last Straight Man". The article on Republicworld.com from January 2021 will reveal the end of the movie: What Happened To Lewis And Cooper's Relationship?
  • score (votes) : 92,92 (602)
  • Mark Cirillo VogueActors - The Last Straight Man (Trailer)

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2021 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the tenth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2022 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2022 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Tom Cruise1582.00falsefalse
Ryan Phillippe03100.00falsefalse
Matthew Goode028100.00falsefalse
François Goeske022100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa04100.00falsefalse
Pierre Perrier0498.75falsefalse
Rory Cosgrove0398.33falsefalse
Alain Delon0497.50falsefalse
Nicholas Hoult0396.67falsefalse
Max Riemelt014396.57falsetrue
David Cameron0596.00falsefalse
Henry Cavill0695.83falsefalse
Louis Hofmann0695.83falsefalse
Matt Bomer0395.00falsefalse
Niklas Peters0495.00falsefalse
Ryan Kwanten0495.00falsefalse
Julian Morris012494.92falsetrue
Jannis Niewöhner012994.77falsetrue
Willem Dafoe0393.33falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0393.33falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche09492.61falsefalse
Ben Whishaw0991.67falsefalse
Oz Zehavi0691.67falsefalse
Hanno Koffler0790.71falsefalse
David Kroß0590.00falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan0989.44falsefalse
Jannik Schümann011088.55falsetrue
Gregori Baquet0487.50falsefalse
James McAvoy0686.67falsefalse
Wentworth Miller01386.15falsefalse
Pierre Prieur01285.83falsefalse
Keanu Reeves0385.00falsefalse
Christian Sengewald0485.00falsefalse
Jonathan Groff0984.44falsefalse
Ricardo Meneses0380.00falsefalse
Tom Cullen0477.50falsefalse
David Paisley0376.67falsefalse
Martin Sznur0376.67falsefalse
Yiftach Mizrahi02170.71falsefalse
David Moretti01760.88falsefalse
Steve Howey0360.00falsefalse
as of Sun, 29 May 2022 00:01 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2022 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Max Riemelt103622,133
2 Cameron Monaghan144242,049
3 Salim Kechiouche03091,348
4 Jannik Schümann81581,309
5 Adam Demos92801,169
6 Ewan McGregor101921,141
7 Julian Morris21411,103
8 Jannis Niewöhner51551,049
9 Bill Skarsgård61841,031
10 Gilles Marini9177981
11 Pierre Perrier9155935
12 Ryan Phillippe6237915
13 Jack O'Connell1158871
14 Ryan Reynolds6177834
15 Jason Statham3136799
16 Danya Tolkachev0128790
17 Stéphane Rideau7158771
18 Ben Affleck6112735
19 Louis Hofmann4135718
20 Harry Eden3136713
21 Matthew Goode148689
22 Mark Cirillo3113670
23 1Robert Pattinson12138638
24 1Antonio Orlando5122636
25 2Tom Cruise25173599
26 1Paulo Sousa4103598
27 1Cillian Murphy2111585
28 Anders Borchgrevink394573
29 Oliver Park385557
30 Mustapha Khaddar399557
31 Steven Daigle2145553
32 Martin Hedman484549
33 Willem Dafoe288534
34 1David Kroß494527
35 1Bruce Willis0105524
36 Jérémie Renier283522
37 Titof481518
38 Casper Van Dien384517
39 Tim Garrett477512
40 1Jonathan Rhys Meyers579511
41 1Niklas Peters487510
42 Patrick Dempsey494509
43 Jsu Garcia378503
44 Joseph Gordon-Levitt597502
45 1Théo Frilet5102491
46 1Gale Harold378490
47 Keanu Reeves7105480
48 Jamie Dornan7105475
49 Naím Thomas382466
50 Sascha Backhaus1103460
51 Louis Garrel175460
52 Jonathan Bailey278458
53 2Josh O'Connor689451
54 Arthur Dupont489449
55 2Rupert Everett183449
56 Justin Timberlake483444
57 Cody Cash175438
58 Neil Patrick Harris078434
59 José Luis Fernández Eguia180433
60 Andrew Robertson275433
61 Shia LaBeouf174425
62 1Harris Dickinson388419
63 1Federico Pitzalis178418
64 Michael Carbonaro386416
65 Gabriel Maillé278414
66 Jake Gyllenhaal167412
67 Constantin von Jascheroff266410
68 Kacey Mottet Klein283404
69 Claus Bender Mortensen166403
70 Benjamin Sadler376403
71 Yiftach Mizrahi057399
72 Ian Somerhalder279398
73 Ricardo Meneses170397
74 Derek Efrain Villanueva471397
75 Joseph Morgan286392
76 Colin Farrell461391
77 Alfie Allen475390
78 Kristof Broda276384
79 James McAvoy268384
80 Jesse Bradford288384
81 1Javier Ríos462381
82 1Elri053380
83 Matthew McConaughey159377
84 Santiago Magill572373
85 2Marc Laurent374367
86 2Matthias Schweighöfer343367
87 2Greg McKeon268366
88 2Baptiste Bertin274366
89 Eric Michael Cole482363
90 1Marco Dapper567360
91 1Lorenzo Balducci247356
92 1Ryan Kwanten250356
93 3Daniel Radcliffe055355
94 Kevin Zegers275354
95 1James Franco560354
96 1Jeremy Allen White169352
97 3Billy Campbell371350
98 Leonardo DiCaprio266350
99 2Sean Bean143349
100 1Dylan Carden163349
101 Joe Dallesandro265347
102 Matthew Ludwinski151346
103 Jules Sagot579346
104 7Tom Hardy1063346
105 1Kostja Ullmann362343
106 2Jonas Baeck359343
107 2Joe Dempsie162341
108 1Rupert Friend167341
109 5Sergio Fascetti065341
110 3Thomas Sigsgaard666340
111 2Franco Merli166339
112 Peter Sarsgaard347337
113 3Raphael Barker055337
114 Mark Portus178333
115 Gaspard Ulliel142332
116 Aaron Mark248332
117 Sebastian Schlecht144331
118 Nick Stahl374330
119 François Goeske4106329
120 Jude Law254327
121 13Rocco Siffredi1777326
122 1Xavier Samuel052321
123 2Laurence Fox253321
124 2Ben Whishaw022320
125 2Alexis Arquette153320
126 2River Phoenix151320
127 1Wentworth Miller354320
128 1Channing Tatum259319
129 1Nicolas Steiner168318
130 Nick Hawk345316
131 2Rupert Graves152315
132 3David Cameron656314
133 1Jesse Archer279313
134 3Marco Hofschneider047312
135 2José Luis Manzano051310
136 Carloto Cotta356309
137 Sergi López459309
138 2Jean-Michel Portal357304
139 1Jérémie Elkaïm255304
140 2Chris Salvatore355303
141 2Lachlan Buchanan151303
142 1Rainer Strecker252303
143 4Oktay Özdemir362301
144 Casey Affleck143301
145 Frederic Heidorn158301
146 3Alex Lawther064300
147 1Jamie Bell049299
148 5Eralp Uzun447298
149 1Zack Vazquez246297
150 2Michael E.R. Walker072297
151 3Jérémie Laheurte366297
152 Milo Ventimiglia258296
153 4John Doherty050296
154 3Michael Fassbender134295
155 3Johan Libéreau249293
156 1Harris Allan153293
157 Justin Tensen162292
158 2Ezio Manni045292
159 1Niels Schneider259289
160 1Chiwetel Ejiofor047289
161 Edouard Collin156283
162 1Sebastian Schipper470282
163 1Jay Brannan479281
164 2Jesse Birdsall045279
165 Tom Cullen278279
166 Zach McGowan148277
167 Maxi Iglesias158276
168 Hayden Leung163274
169 1Daniel Craig242274
170 1Adam Pålsson121274
171 Ben Baur151273
172 Steve Howey166271
173 2Moritz Bleibtreu349269
174 1Matthias Wackrow042269
175 1Logan Hilyard254268
176 2Steven Gannt448268
177 3Nicolas Hau163268
178 1Christopher Atkins245265
179 2Kevin Bacon145265
180 Forth Richards157263
181 3Rupert Penry-Jones228263
182 1Dennis Torres046262
183 1Kevin Pittman143262
184 1Martin Compston134262
185 4Nicholas Hoult461261
186 1Kyle Clare251260
187 Rodney Hutton252260
188 2Jonathan Chase157259
189 1Adam Hardman032257
190 3Richard Bolander244255
191 1Emile Hirsch051254
192 1Jack Matthews038254
193 1Reino Nordin141254
194 2Jesse Hewit046253
195 Mark-Paul Gosselaar338253
196 2John Ort359251
197 10Vicente Pinho Neto544251
198 2Tyler W. French144250
199 3Ville Kivelä255249
200 3Taylor Caldwell034249
201 Hal Sparks155249
202 1Daniel Newman233249
203 1Sacha Baron Cohen236249
204 5Lukas Ionesco042248
205 Tord Vandvik Haugen250248
206 6Samuel Schneider042248
207 1Lennie Burmeister227247
208 1Guillaume Depardieu245246
209 4Ralph Fiennes556246
210 4Jonathan Groff063246
211 Max Parodi345245
212 2George Taylor057244
213 1Henry Cavill154243
214 2John de los Santos444243
215 Franck Dubosc343243
216 2Tahar Rahim248242
217 1Patrick Wilson251236
218 2Luke Treadaway342236
219 2Aleksandr Dissan140236
220 1Nikolaj Coster-Waldau243235
221 2Joel Basman052234
222 Christian Sengewald139233
223 3Jakub Gierszał242233
224 1Scott Gurney056232
225 1Leander Lichti044231
226 1Edward Norton139231
227 4Frank Ripploh538231
228 3Jason Biggs039231
229 1Nicolas Cazalé144231
230 Ryan Carnes342230
231 7Harrison Gilbertson982229
232 3Thyago Alves029229
233 1Christian Bale228226
234 1Eric Bernard230226
235 1Chris Zylka254225
236 1Alex Janjanin137225
237 2Alain Delon454224
238 2Martin Sznur438224
239 5Michael Koch028224
240 3Tom Bateman030222
241 1Christophe Paou261222
242 1Mateusz Banasiuk136221
243 Rory Cosgrove137220
244 12Peter Pittaros629220
245 Ben Andrews144220
246 1Sebastian Jessen141219
247 3Whip Hubley064219
248 2Michael Pitt045218
249 3Kieran O'Brien326218
250 7Wes Ramsey544218
as of Sun, 29 May 2022 00:00 EDT