×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Ewan McGregor16100.00falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche11395.77falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner15684.91falsefalse
Rory Cosgrove160679.87falsetrue
Max Riemelt16378.57falsefalse
Jannik Schümann15868.97falsefalse
Jamie Bell05100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor09100.00falsefalse
Julian Morris05100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa07100.00falsefalse
Gabriel Epstein0998.89falsefalse
Jacob Newton0897.50falsefalse
Florian David Fitz0597.00falsefalse
Cillian Murphy0696.67falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan0996.11falsefalse
Sebastian Schlecht0595.00falsefalse
Chad Connell01693.75falsefalse
Mark Cirillo059093.64falsetrue
Alec Newman0993.33falsefalse
Henry Cavill011892.03falsetrue
Lucas Papa0592.00falsefalse
Kit Harington010990.69falsetrue
Jason Statham011190.59falsetrue
Ben Affleck010890.14falsetrue
Joseph Gordon-Levitt0790.00falsefalse
Josh O'Connor0690.00falsefalse
Keanu Reeves012989.53falsetrue
Bradley Cooper011089.45falsetrue
Tom Hardy013188.89falsetrue
James McAvoy02488.75falsefalse
Fabio Audi0686.67falsefalse
Gaston Re0985.56falsefalse
Pierre Prieur0985.56falsefalse
Harris Dickinson0584.00falsefalse
Jake Gyllenhaal010682.31falsetrue
Cyrille Thouvenin0780.71falsefalse
Dimitri Durdaine0578.00falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0774.29falsefalse
Danya Tolkachev0574.00falsefalse
Louis Hofmann03072.67falsefalse
Joris Conquet0572.00falsefalse
François Goeske07271.53falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi0867.50falsefalse
JJ Feild0865.00falsefalse
Samuel Schneider0764.29falsefalse
Jack O'Connell0559.00falsefalse
Kevin Zegers0856.25falsefalse
Steve Sandvoss0552.00falsefalse
Mario Verón0732.86falsefalse
as of Mon, 18 Oct 2021 00:02 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Mark Cirillo21312,562
2 Jannik Schümann102321,843
3 Max Riemelt81631,816
4 Ben Affleck52001,776
5 Cameron Monaghan73111,769
6 Jason Statham51631,673
7 Jake Gyllenhaal0681,562
8 Louis Hofmann61271,343
9 Jack O'Connell61351,247
10 Tahar Rahim2821,202
11 Patrick Dempsey3651,161
12 Tom Bateman3181,158
13 Pierre Perrier81821,131
14 Daniel Radcliffe01301,102
15 Jannis Niewöhner91831,100
16 Constantin von Jascheroff4771,070
17 Joseph Gordon-Levitt21121,055
18 Josh O'Connor41321,045
19 Harry Eden2911,037
20 Rainer Strecker31011,021
21 David Kroß61081,019
22 Matthias Schweighöfer2751,003
23 Jérémie Renier4173979
24 Bill Skarsgård384968
25 Kacey Mottet Klein293954
26 Jonathan Rhys Meyers3109923
27 Henry Cavill331922
28 Tom Hardy292897
29 Aaron Mark4122894
30 Gale Harold287892
31 Danya Tolkachev5106889
32 Joseph Morgan450879
33 3Ewan McGregor15146875
34 1Martin Compston145870
35 1Salim Kechiouche4135866
36 Marco Hofschneider9124862
37 Stéphane Rideau3133852
38 Michael Carbonaro1121839
39 Jules Sagot4121823
40 Kostja Ullmann079807
41 Ryan Reynolds2129806
42 Leander Lichti136794
43 Sebastian Schlecht162793
44 1Florian David Fitz355780
45 1Ashton Kutcher043779
46 Andrew Robertson493778
47 Zack Vazquez3106777
48 Santiago Magill391775
49 James Franco3133758
50 Bradley Cooper016747
51 Frederic Heidorn153729
52 Matthias Wackrow271727
53 Cillian Murphy256724
54 Marc Laurent460707
55 3Matthew Ludwinski775700
56 Lorenzo Balducci489697
57 2Sascha Backhaus376696
58 Shia LaBeouf257693
59 Ryan Kwanten273692
60 Félix Maritaud395680
61 2Channing Tatum765674
62 Vinzenz Kiefer143672
63 Ricardo Meneses282654
64 Rupert Penry-Jones183651
65 Thomas Sigsgaard199644
66 3Johan Libéreau7141643
67 1Samuel Schneider250642
68 1Sacha Baron Cohen080637
69 1Eric Bernard4102627
70 1Daniel Craig264626
71 Théo Frilet578622
72 Anders Borchgrevink269618
73 Claus Bender Mortensen2100613
74 1Kevin Zegers270608
75 4Oktay Özdemir558608
76 Laurence Fox395608
77 1Javier Ríos261606
78 1Justin Tensen079603
79 1Matthew McConaughey061601
80 1Federico Pitzalis154601
81 1Justin Timberlake062601
82 Jonathan Bailey046596
83 Oliver Park179595
84 Wes Ramsey296594
85 Nick Hawk058587
86 Ian Somerhalder280583
87 Benjamin Sadler151576
88 Steven Gannt198575
89 Leonardo DiCaprio073565
90 4Adam Demos8225563
91 Alex Lawther372562
92 1Matthew Goode188559
93 Paul Nicholls271555
94 1Xavier Samuel150551
95 Louis Garrel263546
96 Jérémie Laheurte042543
97 Neil Patrick Harris045543
98 Casper Van Dien253540
99 1François Goeske668540
100 1Michael Fassbender158535
101 Titof289535
102 Nicolas Steiner255533
103 2Harris Dickinson564532
104 1Peter Sarsgaard255532
105 1Dennis Torres366531
106 1Baptiste Bertin465526
107 1Jonas Baeck135524
108 Jamie Bell164512
109 Jeremy Allen White394511
110 Kieran O'Brien154506
111 1Petri Manninen246506
112 1Trevor Knight140505
113 1Chris Zeischegg2110505
114 1Chris Salvatore046503
115 Ben Baur154498
116 1Adrien Jolivet355495
117 1Reino Nordin141494
118 1Bartosz Gelner250493
119 1Martin Hedman035492
120 2Tim Bergmann440491
121 1Christian Bale273489
122 1Gilles Marini258487
123 2François Sagat044486
124 Casey Affleck026484
125 Logan Hilyard140483
126 1Stephen Dorff269479
127 5Maxi Iglesias451477
128 1Ofer Regirer047475
129 1Marco Dapper047475
130 1Michael Koch356475
131 Roger Coma272470
132 Chiwetel Ejiofor033468
133 1Colin Farrell137464
134 Thyago Alves049463
135 Milo Ventimiglia164462
136 2Eric Michael Cole045461
137 Braden Bacha127460
138 Naím Thomas270459
139 5Joe Dempsie564457
140 1Ben Andrews028457
141 1Chris Zylka233455
142 2Ryan Phillippe046454
143 1Sebastian Jessen246453
144 2Jim Thalman031453
145 Niels Schneider148451
146 Matthias Faust048449
147 Thomas Price151449
148 Aleksandr Dissan249448
149 1Alberto Ferreiro365448
150 Jérémie Elkaïm146443
151 James McAvoy184442
152 Randy Harrison152442
153 4Osman 智杰 Hung 洪438440
154 1Ewen Bremner035439
155 1Lachlan Buchanan246439
156 Zachary Booth046436
157 1Jean-Michel Portal240433
158 1Tom Cullen034433
159 Alex Dimitriades171431
160 Luke Treadaway163430
161 Alex Janjanin141429
162 Daniel Newman045427
163 3Lukas Ionesco454422
164 Sebastian Urzendowsky344422
165 1Sinan Hancili254420
166 Adrian Quinonez156418
167 George Taylor036417
168 1Jakub Gierszał250417
169 1Ville Kivelä144414
170 Kevin Kramer018411
171 Christian Sengewald458408
172 7Nico Rogner345402
173 1Edward Norton037402
174 1Jackie 德邦 Chow 周133401
175 3Steve Sandvoss066401
176 Zach Appelman034398
177 Richard Bolander128394
178 1Harrison Gilbertson458393
179 2Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet468391
180 1Alec Secareanu161390
181 1Patrick Wilson070388
as of Mon, 18 Oct 2021 00:00 EDT