×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Mark Cirillo1944194.58falsetrue
Jake Gyllenhaal68086.19falsefalse
Rory Cosgrove529375.44falsetrue
François Goeske34476.82falsefalse
Tom Hardy212390.61falsetrue
Harry Eden1393.33falsefalse
Louis Hofmann11575.33falsefalse
Jannik Schümann12158.81falsefalse
Cillian Murphy03100.00falsefalse
Jamie Kennedy03100.00falsefalse
Jamie Bell04100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor05100.00falsefalse
Lucas Linehan03100.00falsefalse
Pierre Prieur03100.00falsefalse
Harry Lister Smith03100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa05100.00falsefalse
Joshua Sasse0398.33falsefalse
Gabriel Epstein0698.33falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche0696.67falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan0696.67falsefalse
Niklas Peters0396.67falsefalse
Sebastian Schlecht0496.25falsefalse
Fabio Audi0495.00falsefalse
Joseph Gordon-Levitt0393.33falsefalse
James McAvoy0393.33falsefalse
Kit Harington010493.22falsetrue
Keanu Reeves011593.13falsetrue
Jason Statham010692.97falsetrue
Henry Cavill010992.89falsetrue
Bradley Cooper010692.83falsetrue
Ben Affleck010391.12falsetrue
Alec Newman0390.00falsefalse
Leander Lichti0390.00falsefalse
Gaston Re0783.57falsefalse
Cyrille Thouvenin0780.71falsefalse
Ricardo Meneses0380.00falsefalse
Dimitri Durdaine0578.00falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi0578.00falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner02576.20falsefalse
Danya Tolkachev0574.00falsefalse
Max Riemelt03073.50falsefalse
Christopher Atkins0467.50falsefalse
JJ Feild0467.50falsefalse
Samuel Schneider0467.50falsefalse
Michael Pitt0366.67falsefalse
Logan Hilyard0366.67falsefalse
Ryan Corr0366.67falsefalse
Marc Rodriguez0366.67falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0564.00falsefalse
Sean Bean0363.33falsefalse
Jack O'Connell0559.00falsefalse
Kevin Zegers0751.43falsefalse
Matthias Faust0333.33falsefalse
Michael J. Fox0333.33falsefalse
Mario Verón0625.00falsefalse
as of Wed, 23 Jun 2021 00:01 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Mark Cirillo304531,621
2 Jake Gyllenhaal193611,229
3 Max Riemelt21681,204
4 Jason Statham11281,131
5 Ben Affleck21891,048
6 Tom Bateman1411,038
7 Jannik Schümann5132963
8 Tahar Rahim478865
9 Patrick Dempsey9167819
10 Louis Hofmann5118746
11 Daniel Radcliffe564708
12 Matthias Schweighöfer5238693
13 Martin Compston381685
14 Cameron Monaghan4102683
15 Constantin von Jascheroff363676
16 Josh O'Connor399667
17 Henry Cavill042652
18 Jack O'Connell5123638
19 Bradley Cooper158629
20 Joseph Gordon-Levitt047620
21 Rainer Strecker187619
22 1Jannis Niewöhner382616
23 Ashton Kutcher2103592
24 Kacey Mottet Klein271590
25 Joseph Morgan063585
26 Leander Lichti8130583
27 Tom Hardy464570
28 Harry Eden776548
29 Bill Skarsgård487523
30 Kostja Ullmann2100513
31 David Kroß379505
32 Jonathan Bailey023500
33 Jules Sagot057488
34 Aaron Mark154484
35 1Vinzenz Kiefer3105478
36 1Sebastian Schlecht159477
37 Frederic Heidorn190474
38 Pierre Perrier387472
39 Florian David Fitz292467
40 Danya Tolkachev581449
41 Samuel Schneider397445
42 Channing Tatum155443
43 Gale Harold175441
44 Marco Hofschneider263439
45 3Cillian Murphy4106433
46 1Zack Vazquez070433
47 1Matthew Ludwinski280432
48 1Matthias Wackrow252432
49 Salim Kechiouche276426
50 1Shia LaBeouf394423
51 1Ewan McGregor067421
52 4Andrew Robertson990413
53 Santiago Magill476409
54 Marc Laurent487406
55 1Jonathan Rhys Meyers371403
56 Sacha Baron Cohen283396
57 Lorenzo Balducci469395
58 Jérémie Renier260388
59 1Félix Maritaud029385
60 Javier Ríos265378
61 Ricardo Meneses290376
62 Daniel Craig247374
63 Ryan Kwanten164372
64 Benjamin Sadler250371
65 Jonas Baeck234370
66 Sascha Backhaus351367
67 Oktay Özdemir356366
68 Jérémie Laheurte153354
69 Petri Manninen245350
70 Anders Borchgrevink448349
71 Nick Hawk365347
72 1Théo Frilet250343
73 1Casper Van Dien274342
74 2Matthew McConaughey161342
75 Trevor Knight060340
76 Tim Bergmann069340
77 Casey Affleck251340
78 1Stéphane Rideau460339
79 1Federico Pitzalis260338
80 2Michael Carbonaro259332
81 1Kevin Zegers189332
82 Ryan Reynolds463331
83 3Peter Sarsgaard570329
84 1Xavier Samuel156327
85 1Jim Thalman029325
86 1Eric Bernard041324
87 Rupert Penry-Jones164323
88 1Matthew Goode044319
89 1Chiwetel Ejiofor237318
90 2Adrien Jolivet055317
91 2Neil Patrick Harris081315
92 Eric Michael Cole158308
93 Alex Lawther242308
94 1Justin Timberlake254307
95 1Kieran O'Brien250305
96 3Kit Harington057305
97 Bartosz Gelner244305
98 2Justin Tensen354302
99 1Osman 智杰 Hung 洪149301
100 1Braden Bacha152301
101 Dennis Torres156300
102 1Ben Andrews147298
103 1Marco Dapper048297
104 Michael Fassbender142296
105 Leonardo DiCaprio248296
106 1Ian Somerhalder152294
107 Ewen Bremner271293
108 Logan Hilyard134292
109 Johan Libéreau159290
110 Oliver Park146289
111 1Reino Nordin154288
112 1Paul Nicholls142288
113 1Martin Hedman452288
114 1Nicolas Steiner244288
115 Chris Zylka340285
116 10François Goeske858283
117 Jamie Bell231283
118 Chris Salvatore244281
119 3Daniel Newman043281
120 1Matthias Faust150280
121 1Ben Baur158280
122 2Jean-Michel Portal055279
123 4Jakub Gierszał531278
124 2François Sagat160278
125 2Wes Ramsey363275
126 Matt Riddlehoover223271
127 6Louis Garrel464265
128 1Ofer Regirer029264
129 Miles Szanto135264
130 5Colin Farrell469264
131 2Jackie 德邦 Chow 周141263
132 2George Taylor141263
133 Thomas Sigsgaard263263
134 3Alex Janjanin145263
135 Sebastian Urzendowsky153259
136 1Maxi Iglesias238259
137 1Titof035258
138 1Edward Norton257256
139 1Gilles Marini142255
140 3Zachary Booth047255
141 4Zach Appelman347254
142 2Richard Bolander050254
143 3JJ Feild040251
144 3Steven Gannt042251
145 2Thyago Alves255251
146 1Mario Casas082250
147 1Lachlan Buchanan145250
148 1Randy Harrison251250
149 1Jamie Dornan129249
150 8James Buckley333248
151 1Milo Ventimiglia256248
152 1Christian Bale133247
153 2Sinan Hancili247247
154 1Baptiste Bertin146246
155 4Kevin Kramer054245
156 Matthew Whittet154245
157 Aleksandr Dissan134245
158 1Michael Koch243245
159 1Harris Dickinson245244
160 2Scott Gurney030243
161 2Tom Cullen237242
162 1Niels Schneider153241
163 1Ryan Phillippe146241
164 4Jérémie Elkaïm233241
165 4Valentijn Dhaenens239241
166 1Gaspard Ulliel124240
167 3Alberto Ferreiro029240
168 3James Franco032240
169 3Stephen Dorff049239
170 2Dylan Carden243237
171 3Sebastian Jessen238237
172 2Thomas Price143237
173 4Jimmy Clabots036236
174 1Adrian Quinonez032235
175 1Nico Rogner135235
176 2Robert Pattinson150235
177 1Mateusz Banasiuk231235
178 2Carloto Cotta244234
179 3Laurence Fox149234
180 6Moritz Bleibtreu043233
181 1Tom Wlaschiha053232
182 1Matt Damon434231
183 2Yiannis Papadopoulos032229
184 Thomas Jane144228
as of Wed, 23 Jun 2021 00:01 EDT