×
×

2021 Winners

  • POP AWARD
  • Rory Cosgrove
  • An enormous amount of curious visitors for Rory Cosgrove ensured him of a large Pop award victory. This is Rory's first victory on vogueactors.com!
  • pop (rank) : 4192 (1)
  • Rory Cosgrove VogueActors - Capital Games
  • VOGUE AWARD
  • Mark Cirillo
  • After having won the Vogue awards in 2013 and 2014, Mark Cirillo can still count on his wide fan base from vogueactors.com, as he won the 2021 edition. Mark got qualified in part because of his role in "The Last Straight Man". The article on Republicworld.com from January 2021 will reveal the end of the movie: What Happened To Lewis And Cooper's Relationship?
  • score (votes) : 92,92 (602)
  • Mark Cirillo VogueActors - The Last Straight Man (Trailer)

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2021 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the tenth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2022 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2022 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Matthew Goode028100.00falsefalse
François Goeske023100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa05100.00falsefalse
Pierre Perrier0498.75falsefalse
Alain Delon0497.50falsefalse
Max Riemelt015596.84falsetrue
Henry Cavill0695.83falsefalse
David Cameron0695.83falsefalse
Niklas Peters0495.00falsefalse
Ryan Kwanten0495.00falsefalse
Julian Morris013495.00falsetrue
Louis Hofmann0795.00falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner014194.82falsetrue
Willem Dafoe0493.75falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche010392.86falsetrue
Ben Whishaw0991.67falsefalse
Oz Zehavi0691.67falsefalse
Hanno Koffler0790.71falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan01090.50falsefalse
David Kroß0590.00falsefalse
Tom Cruise0888.75falsefalse
Jannik Schümann011388.72falsetrue
Wentworth Miller01587.00falsefalse
James McAvoy0686.67falsefalse
Pierre Prieur01486.43falsefalse
Gregori Baquet0586.00falsefalse
Christian Sengewald0485.00falsefalse
Jonathan Groff0984.44falsefalse
Ricardo Meneses0477.50falsefalse
Tom Cullen0477.50falsefalse
Yiftach Mizrahi02372.61falsefalse
David Moretti01961.84falsefalse
as of Thu, 30 Jun 2022 00:01 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2022 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Cameron Monaghan63282,414
2 Max Riemelt52552,400
3 Salim Kechiouche11621,521
4 Jannik Schümann11021,421
5 Adam Demos21431,324
6 Ewan McGregor21471,297
7 Julian Morris01741,287
8 Jannis Niewöhner41701,228
9 Bill Skarsgård31121,151
10 Gilles Marini3931,080
11 Ryan Phillippe21301,063
12 Pierre Perrier21141,057
13 1Ryan Reynolds51601,004
14 1Jack O'Connell0117999
15 Jason Statham3134939
16 Danya Tolkachev3115911
17 Stéphane Rideau1122900
18 Tom Cruise11230875
19 Harry Eden3138861
20 Ben Affleck085827
21 Louis Hofmann193812
22 Mark Cirillo382757
23 Robert Pattinson5105751
24 Antonio Orlando0103744
25 Matthew Goode039734
26 Paulo Sousa9102707
27 Cillian Murphy5105696
28 Anders Borchgrevink295674
29 Steven Daigle2103663
30 Willem Dafoe2111653
31 Casper Van Dien3129652
32 Mustapha Khaddar176639
33 1Martin Hedman372628
34 1Oliver Park061626
35 David Kroß282614
36 Titof285607
37 Bruce Willis573604
38 Jérémie Renier171596
39 Tim Garrett179593
40 2Jamie Dornan5111587
41 1Jonathan Rhys Meyers169585
42 1Niklas Peters068583
43 Keanu Reeves392580
44 Joseph Gordon-Levitt271577
45 Patrick Dempsey161574
46 Jsu Garcia164570
47 Gale Harold170563
48 Théo Frilet059554
49 Arthur Dupont288545
50 1Sascha Backhaus380545
51 1Naím Thomas272545
52 Josh O'Connor385545
53 Louis Garrel177538
54 Rupert Everett268527
55 Shia LaBeouf580510
56 2Andrew Robertson264501
57 Justin Timberlake156501
58 2José Luis Fernández Eguia062500
59 Neil Patrick Harris161499
60 Cody Cash055495
61 Gabriel Maillé275492
62 Harris Dickinson060484
63 Federico Pitzalis059481
64 Jonathan Bailey018479
65 Constantin von Jascheroff063475
66 Joseph Morgan178474
67 Michael Carbonaro150472
68 Kacey Mottet Klein363472
69 Ian Somerhalder168470
70 Derek Efrain Villanueva467466
71 Claus Bender Mortensen053461
72 Ricardo Meneses060457
73 Jake Gyllenhaal144457
74 Benjamin Sadler150457
75 1Kristof Broda164456
76 1Yiftach Mizrahi055455
77 1Matthew McConaughey271453
78 1Jesse Bradford064452
79 Alfie Allen056449
80 Santiago Magill065446
81 Colin Farrell147444
82 Marc Laurent168439
83 Javier Ríos254436
84 James McAvoy348435
85 Elri148430
86 Baptiste Bertin050420
87 Matthias Schweighöfer147418
88 Eric Michael Cole044415
89 Daniel Radcliffe254415
90 4David Cameron791413
91 2Billy Campbell558411
92 2Jeremy Allen White157411
93 1Greg McKeon139409
94 3Tom Hardy053409
95 Lorenzo Balducci147405
96 James Franco149405
97 Joe Dempsie158404
98 Dylan Carden250404
99 Kevin Zegers245403
100 Ryan Kwanten140402
101 2Joe Dallesandro252400
102 1Marco Dapper035399
103 1Jonas Baeck050399
104 Franco Merli051396
105 2Kostja Ullmann345396
106 1Thomas Sigsgaard152396
107 1Sergio Fascetti151395
108 Matthew Ludwinski145392
109 Leonardo DiCaprio037390
110 Jules Sagot141388
111 Raphael Barker149387
112 Michael Fassbender088385
113 Sean Bean134384
114 Mark Portus148384
115 Sebastian Schlecht149383
116 Jude Law153381
117 Wentworth Miller057380
118 Rocco Siffredi149380
119 Nick Stahl043378
120 Rupert Friend133377
121 Peter Sarsgaard036375
122 Gaspard Ulliel040373
123 Oktay Özdemir061373
124 Nicolas Steiner152373
125 Aaron Mark036370
126 Jesse Archer054370
127 Rupert Graves146368
128 François Goeske033367
129 Alexis Arquette042366
130 Xavier Samuel041365
131 1River Phoenix240365
132 1Lachlan Buchanan460365
133 2José Luis Manzano051364
134 Channing Tatum141362
135 Laurence Fox235359
136 Nick Hawk133354
137 1Carloto Cotta141352
138 1Harris Allan055352
139 Sergi López138352
140 1Michael E.R. Walker149350
141 1Ben Whishaw029349
142 Marco Hofschneider031348
143 Jean-Michel Portal136346
144 1Jérémie Elkaïm137343
145 1Milo Ventimiglia042342
146 1Niels Schneider149342
147 1Casey Affleck037342
148 1Frederic Heidorn139342
149 1Jérémie Laheurte141342
150 2Alex Lawther039341
151 Rainer Strecker136340
152 Edouard Collin052337
153 Justin Tensen040336
154 1Zack Vazquez135336
155 1Jamie Bell035335
156 Ezio Manni041334
157 Johan Libéreau039333
158 Sebastian Schipper247332
159 Eralp Uzun031330
160 Chris Salvatore024329
161 5Hayden Leung449326
162 1Maxi Iglesias045326
163 1Jay Brannan140326
164 1John Doherty127325
165 1Tom Cullen143325
166 1Jesse Birdsall141324
167 Chiwetel Ejiofor028322
168 Rodney Hutton056320
169 Zach McGowan136317
170 Ben Baur139317
171 Nicolas Hau039311
172 Forth Richards046310
173 Kevin Bacon142308
174 Christopher Atkins139307
175 Moritz Bleibtreu138307
176 3Steve Howey229307
177 Logan Hilyard135306
178 Steven Gannt133306
179 3Dennis Torres040305
180 Daniel Craig228305
181 Kyle Clare039303
182 Samuel Schneider050302
183 Emile Hirsch045302
184 1Tom Wlaschiha1126300
185 1Matthias Wackrow031300
186 1Ralph Fiennes252299
187 1Ville Kivelä147298
188 2Jesse Hewit139296
189 1Kevin Pittman030296
190 1Richard Bolander040296
191 1Nicholas Hoult333295
192 1Reino Nordin040295
193 Jonathan Chase030292
194 1Adam Hardman131291
195 1Lukas Ionesco038291
196 Adam Pålsson114290
197 Guillaume Depardieu038288
198 Rupert Penry-Jones025288
199 John Ort033287
200 2Franck Dubosc143287
201 1Taylor Caldwell034286
202 1Tord Vandvik Haugen037286
203 Jack Matthews029285
204 David Moretti077285
205 Mark-Paul Gosselaar025284
206 3Luke Treadaway339284
207 1Daniel Newman033284
208 1Lennie Burmeister031283
209 1Sacha Baron Cohen032283
210 Vicente Pinho Neto025279
211 Martin Compston015278
212 1Whip Hubley254278
213 1Max Parodi129277
214 Jonathan Groff027275
215 George Taylor128274
216 John de los Santos129274
217 Hal Sparks023273
218 Patrick Wilson034270
219 2Nikolaj Coster-Waldau131270
220 4Jakub Gierszał431270
221 2Tyler W. French019269
222 2Edward Norton034269
223 1Aleksandr Dissan031268
224 1Scott Gurney132268
225 Christophe Paou144267
226 Alain Delon138266
227 Tahar Rahim120265
228 1Ben Andrews241265
229 1Christian Sengewald031264
230 2Jason Biggs231264
231 1Joel Basman129263
232 1Frank Ripploh131263
233 Leander Lichti030261
234 Michael Pitt039261
235 Henry Cavill016261
236 Nicolas Cazalé028261
237 Ryan Carnes026261
238 5Kieran O'Brien438259
239 1Dieter Bach041259
240 1Emile Charles241259
241 2Harrison Gilbertson021258
242 2Christian Bale030258
243 1Michael Koch133258
244 Thyago Alves226257
245 1Vincent Cassel243254
246 1Eric Bernard226253
247 2Wes Ramsey030252
248 François Sagat136252
249 8Alex Janjanin325251
250 1Randy Harrison034251
as of Thu, 30 Jun 2022 00:01 EDT