×
×

2022 Winners

  • POP AWARD
  • Cameron Monaghan
  • pop (rank) : 3,819 (1)
  • VOGUE AWARD
  • François Goeske
  • score (votes) : 99.01 (101)

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2022 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the tenth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2023 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2023 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Paul Walker11100.00falsefalse
Johan Libéreau01100.00falsefalse
Marco Dapper01100.00falsefalse
Titof01100.00falsefalse
Vincent Cassel01100.00falsefalse
Gerard Butler01100.00falsefalse
Dimitri Durdaine01100.00falsefalse
François Goeske03100.00falsefalse
Max Riemelt01100.00falsefalse
Chris Potter01100.00falsefalse
Steve Boyle01100.00falsefalse
Nicholas Braun01100.00falsefalse
Alan Ramírez01100.00falsefalse
David Cameron024100.00falsefalse
Janne Puustinen01100.00falsefalse
Martin Hedman0195.00falsefalse
Jesse Birdsall0195.00falsefalse
Gale Harold0195.00falsefalse
Jannik Schümann0595.00falsefalse
Michiel Huisman0190.00falsefalse
Alex Lawther0190.00falsefalse
Xavier Samuel0285.00falsefalse
Jocelyn Quivrin0180.00falsefalse
Lucas Papa0180.00falsefalse
as of Sat, 28 Jan 2023 19:00 EST

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2023 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 David Cameron21615586
2 Edward Norton5289241
3 Jannik Schümann20244221
4 Cameron Monaghan6214191
5 François Goeske6147138
6 Ryan Reynolds4138131
7 Jason Statham3125121
8 Jack O'Connell3121109
9 Willem Dafoe58885
10 Max Riemelt48684
11 Vincent Cassel28181
12 1Gerard Butler47776
13 4Cillian Murphy78175
14 2Ewan McGregor27675
15 1Henry Cavill48374
16 1Louis Hofmann38273
17 3Harris Dickinson07572
18 Gale Harold47270
19 1Ian Somerhalder57068
20 2Antonio Orlando57266
21 2Danya Tolkachev17366
22 1Tom Cruise26764
23 1Bill Skarsgård46663
24 1Pierre Perrier26762
25 2Johan Libéreau66462
26 6Titof96362
27 2Théo Frilet26461
28 2Salim Kechiouche26360
29 1Keanu Reeves36058
30 1Jeremy Allen White05855
31 1Nicholas Braun05654
32 1Gilles Marini05554
33 3Kevin Zegers15754
34 1Martin Hedman15454
35 3Jérémie Renier25653
36 2Martin Compston05453
37 2Xavier Samuel05353
38 5Lukas Ionesco55452
39 2Michiel Huisman05352
40 5José Luis Fernández Eguia45550
41 Matthew Ludwinski25250
42 3Julian Sands25350
43 3Louis Garrel15349
44 2Alex Lawther04947
45 1Joe Swanberg04746
46 Stéphane Rideau15146
47 1Andrew Robertson15045
48 1Heath Ledger04745
49 Ricardo Meneses24745
50 Anders Borchgrevink25044
51 River Phoenix24544
52 5Federico Pitzalis34642
53 1Jesse Birdsall04341
54 Naím Thomas14541
55 3Patrick Dempsey24141
56 5Janne Puustinen34141
57 11Josh O'Connor64241
58 3Mark Cirillo14541
59 6Kacey Mottet Klein04441
60 2Christian Bale34040
61 31Marco Dapper104140
62 2Constantin von Jascheroff34039
63 4Steve Howey04239
64 8Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet04539
65 5Alan Ramírez03838
66 1Nicolas Steiner24138
67 50Justin Timberlake114038
68 3Marc Laurent14037
69 6Alberto Ferreiro04036
70 4José Luis Manzano04336
71 1Nicholas Hoult23836
72 3Alain Delon13936
73 17David Kroß53935
74 2Claus Bender Mortensen23835
75 2Sergio Fascetti23935
76 6Daniel Craig13535
77 12Carloto Cotta43434
78 7Michael Koch03634
79 1Baptiste Bertin13634
80 6Tim Garrett13434
81 1Ralph Fiennes13333
82 7Jannis Niewöhner03633
83 2Adam Demos13633
84 2Ben Affleck13533
85 12Aleksandr Dissan03333
86 52Lucas Papa73232
87 6Paul Walker23532
88 3Samuel Schneider13232
89 10Nehuén Zapata03432
90 8Jonathan Rhys Meyers33431
91 3Leonardo DiCaprio13531
92 5Ryan Kwanten13531
93 2James Townsend13231
94 2Casper Van Dien23331
95 12Santiago Magill03231
96 12Franck Dubosc03231
97 5Rinaldo Missaglia33131
98 6Niklas Peters33331
99 13Harry Hamlin13131
100 Jesse Bradford23530
101 2Harry Eden23330
102 14Hugh Bonneville33030
103 4Tom Hardy13229
104 10Joel Basman03029
105 10Matthew Lillard02929
106 5Justin Tensen13129
107 10Gregori Baquet03429
108 3Joseph Morgan13129
109 Jules Sagot12928
110 1Franco Merli13228
111 12Maxi Iglesias22928
112 12Ezio Manni23128
113 12Joe Dempsie22928
114 8Julian Morris02928
115 8Matthias Schweighöfer02928
116 6Vincent Gallo02927
117 5Jamie Bell12727
118 6Lorenzo Balducci03027
119 25Anton Thompson Coon32827
120 7Jocelyn Quivrin02727
121 14Zack Vazquez22827
122 8Eralp Uzun02727
123 25Reino Nordin33027
124 9Kevin Pittman02827
125 14James McAvoy22727
126 Matthias Wackrow12827
127 9Matthew Goode02827
128 9Lachlan Buchanan12827
129 21Harrison Gilbertson02827
130 10Harris Allan02826
131 10Nick Hawk02626
132 13Dimitri Durdaine22626
133 3Randy Harrison12726
134 7David Bowie02826
135 5Ewen Bremner12626
136 7Tom Bateman12726
137 6Jesse Spencer02725
138 6Mike Edward02725
139 6Jimmy Clabots02525
140 6Viggo Mortensen02725
141 5Finnegan Oldfield12525
142 5Tommy Pistol02725
143 2Billy Campbell12725
144 2Marco Hofschneider12825
145 7Ben Whishaw22725
146 18Gabriel Maillé03225
147 7Ryan Corr02525
148 12Laurence Fox32625
149 6Thyago Alves02524
150 3Matthias Faust12624
151 31Patrick Wilson32524
152 5Edouard Collin02424
153 4Alfie Allen12624
154 5Zach Appelman02524
155 5Peter Sarsgaard02424
156 138Michael Haboush92424
157 6Corentin Fila02524
158 1Eric Bernard12524
159 43Sinan Hancili52424
160 20Ofer Regirer22423
161 1Kieran O'Brien12423
162 32Stephen Dorff32423
163 Richard Gere12723
164 10Trevor Knight02323
165 10Michael Carbonaro02323
166 Joseph Gordon-Levitt12523
167 11Toni Cantó02323
168 1Wentworth Miller12423
169 1Rupert Penry-Jones12323
170 Brad Roberge13023
171 13Jsu Garcia02423
172 23Derek Efrain Villanueva22422
173 12Clayton Nemrow02422
174 10Melvil Poupaud02222
175 10Sebastian Jessen02322
176 7Matthew McConaughey02522
177 35Rupert Everett32222
178 7Benno Fürmann02222
179 7Jack Brockett02322
180 7Massimo Caradonna02222
181 6Gabriel Garko12222
182 6Oliver Park12422
183 6Clément Sibony12322
184 8Daniel Newman12421
185 7Mustapha Khaddar02321
186 7Chad Connell02121
187 9Steven Gannt12221
188 33Mathias Melloul32421
189 8John Steiner02221
190 6Thomas Sigsgaard02421
191 8Rainer Strecker02421
192 7Oktay Özdemir02121
193 16Ville Kivelä22321
194 6Jason Segel12121
195 9Richard Bolander02321
196 9Zach McGowan02321
197 23Jay Brannan02121
198 5Jake Gyllenhaal02020
199 2Logan Hilyard02120
200 8Chris Zylka12220
201 3Stanislas Merhar02320
202 3Brendan Price02120
203 2Robert Pattinson12020
204 12Russell Brand12020
205 17Benji Crisnis02120
206 17Patrick Dewaere02020
207 17Imri Kahn02020
208 17Rupert Graves02120
209 9Damian Perkins11919
210 41Jamie Dornan32119
211 25Reid Ewing22019
212 8Tord Vandvik Haugen01919
213 10Aaron Mark01919
214 9Alexis Arquette01919
215 9Mario Casas02019
216 8Michael Pitt11919
217 10James Marshall01919
218 67Luke Treadaway42019
219 8Dermot Mulroney02219
220 7Gowan Didi02019
221 11Miles Szanto02019
222 7Ryan Lynn01919
223 9Peter Pittaros02019
224 7Nicolas Dibla11818
225 6Rupert Friend01818
226 9Keith Hennessy11818
227 7Garry Summers01818
228 6Jacob Newton01818
229 6Oancea Vlad01918
230 5Iggy Malmborg01918
231 5Michael Sirow01818
232 5Antonio Flores01918
233 6Gabriel Epstein11818
234 8Christopher Atkins12018
235 8Sebastian Schlecht12118
236 9Joe Dallesandro12518
237 8Taylor Kinney01818
238 10Channing Tatum01918
239 91Colin Farrell41818
240 8Tom Burke12218
241 11Jérémie Laheurte01918
242 25David Douche01818
243 10Jérémie Elkaïm01917
244 8Sean Bean11717
245 95Will Young41717
246 12Iddo Goldberg01717
247 15Anders Hove01717
248 11Vincent Riotta02017
249 11Bruce Willis01817
250 7Liam Browne11717
as of Sun, 29 Jan 2023 00:00 EST