×
×

2021 Winners

  • POP AWARD
  • Rory Cosgrove
  • An enormous amount of curious visitors for Rory Cosgrove ensured him of a large Pop award victory. This is Rory's first victory on vogueactors.com!
  • pop (rank) : 4192 (1)
  • Rory Cosgrove VogueActors - Capital Games
  • VOGUE AWARD
  • Mark Cirillo
  • After having won the Vogue awards in 2013 and 2014, Mark Cirillo can still count on his wide fan base from vogueactors.com, as he won the 2021 edition. Mark got qualified in part because of his role in "The Last Straight Man". The article on Republicworld.com from January 2021 will reveal the end of the movie: What Happened To Lewis And Cooper's Relationship?
  • score (votes) : 92,92 (602)
  • Mark Cirillo VogueActors - The Last Straight Man (Trailer)

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2021 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the tenth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2022 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2022 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
François Goeske159100.00falsefalse
Pierre Prieur13393.18falsefalse
Jannik Schümann113590.00falsetrue
Paulo Sousa05100.00falsefalse
David Cameron03199.19falsefalse
Rory Cosgrove0599.00falsefalse
Alain Delon0598.00falsefalse
Matthew Goode03397.73falsefalse
Henry Cavill0996.11falsefalse
Phénix Brossard0596.00falsefalse
Max Riemelt017295.64falsetrue
Louis Hofmann01195.00falsefalse
Julian Morris014494.93falsetrue
Jannis Niewöhner015794.39falsetrue
David Kroß0893.75falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche011592.65falsetrue
Hanno Koffler0891.88falsefalse
Ben Whishaw0991.67falsefalse
Oz Zehavi0691.67falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan01191.36falsefalse
Tom Cruise01091.00falsefalse
Wentworth Miller01587.00falsefalse
James McAvoy0686.67falsefalse
Jonathan Groff01186.36falsefalse
Gregori Baquet0586.00falsefalse
Tom Cullen0581.00falsefalse
Steve Howey0674.17falsefalse
Yiftach Mizrahi02473.33falsefalse
David Moretti02466.46falsefalse
Marco Dapper0551.00falsefalse
as of Sat, 24 Sep 2022 20:03 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2022 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Cameron Monaghan101633,100
2 Max Riemelt31672,940
3 1Jannik Schümann151541,789
4 1Salim Kechiouche1901,789
5 1Ewan McGregor5851,553
6 1Jannis Niewöhner2651,551
7 Adam Demos4651,507
8 Julian Morris2661,404
9 Pierre Perrier61111,354
10 Bill Skarsgård2431,347
11 Tom Cruise91001,312
12 Jason Statham6971,282
13 Gilles Marini3371,261
14 Jack O'Connell3841,259
15 Ryan Reynolds2751,243
16 Ryan Phillippe2551,229
17 Danya Tolkachev5921,208
18 Harry Eden8721,163
19 Stéphane Rideau6861,141
20 Ben Affleck4741,052
21 Louis Hofmann4671,028
22 Antonio Orlando474977
23 Willem Dafoe1381959
24 Matthew Goode853923
25 Paulo Sousa677916
26 Mark Cirillo250902
27 Anders Borchgrevink461892
28 Cillian Murphy143882
29 Robert Pattinson321869
30 Oliver Park6104839
31 David Cameron7210826
32 Mustapha Khaddar326810
33 1Keanu Reeves3109801
34 1David Kroß056799
35 Niklas Peters783769
36 Gale Harold465763
37 Jonathan Rhys Meyers351762
38 Jamie Dornan447758
39 1Jérémie Renier353751
40 1Casper Van Dien127751
41 Théo Frilet473744
42 Joseph Gordon-Levitt449742
43 Steven Daigle217730
44 Titof328725
45 Bruce Willis034722
46 Justin Timberlake336719
47 Tim Garrett033714
48 Martin Hedman128710
49 Naím Thomas253708
50 Patrick Dempsey233689
51 Louis Garrel354680
52 Shia LaBeouf240675
53 4François Goeske11146667
54 Arthur Dupont325667
55 2Josh O'Connor136666
56 1Federico Pitzalis266661
57 1Kacey Mottet Klein260658
58 Sascha Backhaus329655
59 1Jsu Garcia326648
60 1José Luis Fernández Eguia246647
61 Andrew Robertson245644
62 Ian Somerhalder253643
63 Gabriel Maillé048639
64 Ricardo Meneses356625
65 Rupert Everett224621
66 Harris Dickinson341617
67 Marc Laurent464606
68 Santiago Magill468605
69 Derek Efrain Villanueva236603
70 Neil Patrick Harris339598
71 Lorenzo Balducci374591
72 Cody Cash243588
73 Joseph Morgan341583
74 Jake Gyllenhaal036580
75 1Constantin von Jascheroff137578
76 1Jesse Bradford033578
77 Claus Bender Mortensen126574
78 Franco Merli478570
79 Jeremy Allen White238565
80 Joe Dallesandro337563
81 1Alfie Allen441560
82 1Michael Carbonaro128557
83 Matthew McConaughey228554
84 Javier Ríos426553
85 1James Franco450549
86 1Benjamin Sadler130548
87 Marco Dapper176546
88 James McAvoy220536
89 1Ryan Kwanten455531
90 1Colin Farrell124529
91 Greg McKeon244529
92 Matthias Schweighöfer120527
93 Baptiste Bertin240527
94 2Yiftach Mizrahi211525
95 2Daniel Radcliffe118524
96 1Sergio Fascetti038524
97 3Jonathan Bailey010524
98 Tom Hardy138523
99 Matthew Ludwinski018522
100 1Joe Dempsie441517
101 1Kevin Zegers019516
102 Eric Michael Cole337511
103 Channing Tatum365510
104 Kristof Broda514510
105 1Rupert Graves554506
106 1Thomas Sigsgaard224504
107 Dylan Carden440502
108 Elri113498
109 2José Luis Manzano444491
110 Jules Sagot237489
111 2Nick Stahl027488
112 Sean Bean232484
113 Leonardo DiCaprio227483
114 1Xavier Samuel345481
115 1Kostja Ullmann127481
116 Lachlan Buchanan328478
117 2Aaron Mark450475
118 2Jonas Baeck424475
119 2Billy Campbell117474
120 2Zack Vazquez126474
121 River Phoenix328469
122 Nicolas Steiner235468
123 4Oktay Özdemir1242466
124 1Mark Portus110463
125 1Pierre Prieur546462
126 2Gaspard Ulliel542458
127 2Rocco Siffredi024456
128 2Johan Libéreau245456
129 Raphael Barker216455
130 Michael Fassbender119452
131 Harris Allan138451
132 Nick Hawk123448
133 1Laurence Fox427448
134 1Sebastian Schlecht122447
135 1Jesse Archer129443
136 1Jude Law09443
137 Rainer Strecker228442
138 Eralp Uzun246441
139 Jean-Michel Portal223441
140 Jérémie Elkaïm231440
141 Peter Sarsgaard124437
142 1Alexis Arquette319437
143 1Marco Hofschneider220436
144 2Edouard Collin130436
145 2Brad Pitt353432
146 Alex Lawther228432
147 2Tom Wlaschiha122431
148 1Jonathan Groff4105429
149 1Ezio Manni126428
150 Sacha Baron Cohen473428
151 2Jérémie Laheurte542427
152 1Wentworth Miller214426
153 1Milo Ventimiglia331425
154 1Justin Tensen431425
155 3Steve Howey138424
156 Maxi Iglesias134421
157 John Doherty349421
158 1Rupert Friend117418
159 1Kyle Clare054417
160 1Eric Bernard442415
161 1Casey Affleck118414
162 Frederic Heidorn326413
163 1Tom Cullen426411
164 1Ben Whishaw022410
165 Carloto Cotta223408
166 Kevin Bacon122407
167 1Daniel Craig131405
168 3Sergi López214405
169 2Ben Baur127405
170 1Christopher Atkins214405
171 1Niels Schneider118404
172 Matthias Wackrow237402
173 Jesse Birdsall224398
174 Michael E.R. Walker115395
175 1Zach McGowan218392
176 1Chris Salvatore016392
177 Lennie Burmeister226390
178 Jay Brannan229389
179 3Luke Treadaway457387
180 3Jamie Bell213385
181 1Steven Gannt05384
182 3Forth Richards014384
183 2Ralph Fiennes116384
184 Chiwetel Ejiofor119382
185 Rodney Hutton114381
186 Edward Norton242377
187 Sebastian Schipper214375
188 1Nicolas Hau111371
189 2Franck Dubosc426371
190 2Dennis Torres017371
191 1Frank Ripploh144370
192 Samuel Schneider221369
193 Richard Bolander331368
194 1Logan Hilyard117365
195 1Taylor Caldwell018365
196 8Alberto Ferreiro566363
197 Moritz Bleibtreu218362
198 2Patrick Wilson121362
199 3Lukas Ionesco422362
200 3Jack Matthews222360
201 3Nicholas Hoult117360
202 3Thyago Alves034359
203 3Ville Kivelä116359
204 3Jesse Hewit18359
205 Guillaume Depardieu215359
206 Hayden Leung02356
207 1Kevin Pittman120355
208 1Leander Lichti229355
209 1Jonathan Chase118354
210 3Reino Nordin017354
211 Ryan Carnes120353
212 Adam Hardman221353
213 1Nikolaj Coster-Waldau230352
214 3Hal Sparks317351
215 2Michael Pitt020351
216 Alain Delon218351
217 2Rupert Penry-Jones022349
218 Emile Charles131348
219 Daniel Newman221345
220 Alex Janjanin444345
221 1Nehuén Zapata472344
222 1Christian Bale230342
223 Tord Vandvik Haugen018338
224 6Thomas Jane542337
225 2Richard Gere338337
226 2Emile Hirsch112336
227 2Martin Compston221336
228 Tahar Rahim223336
229 4Christian Sengewald020335
230 1Adrien Jolivet330335
231 5Max Parodi017334
232 3Vicente Pinho Neto321332
233 1Ben Andrews029331
234 1David Moretti020330
235 1Trevor Knight016329
236 2George Taylor222328
237 1Joel Basman121328
238 3François Sagat224327
239 Adam Pålsson014326
240 Stephen Dorff127326
241 4Mark-Paul Gosselaar09326
242 9Benoît Magimel644324
243 1Rory Cosgrove111324
244 1Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet121323
245 Michael Koch225323
246 2Whip Hubley012322
247 1Randy Harrison224322
248 1Jakub Gierszał112321
249 1Zach Appelman034320
250 1David Boreanaz119320
as of Sun, 25 Sep 2022 00:00 EDT