×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Jason Statham132100.00falsefalse
Mark Cirillo114699.79falsetrue
Tom Hardy17699.28falsefalse
Keanu Reeves17098.64falsefalse
Henry Cavill16593.77falsefalse
Cillian Murphy02100.00falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche04100.00falsefalse
Thibault Vinçon02100.00falsefalse
Ben Affleck021100.00falsefalse
Jamie Bell03100.00falsefalse
Thyago Alves02100.00falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan02100.00falsefalse
Gonzalo Heredia02100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor05100.00falsefalse
Harrison Gilbertson02100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa04100.00falsefalse
Jake Gyllenhaal02499.38falsefalse
Sebastian Schlecht0396.67falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi0396.67falsefalse
Bradley Cooper02996.38falsefalse
James Bullard0295.00falsefalse
Rupert Evans0295.00falsefalse
Alex Batllori0295.00falsefalse
Kit Harington03094.67falsefalse
Cyrille Thouvenin0493.75falsefalse
James McAvoy0393.33falsefalse
Fabio Audi0393.33falsefalse
Alec Newman0390.00falsefalse
Joseph Gordon-Levitt0290.00falsefalse
JJ Feild0285.00falsefalse
Leander Lichti0285.00falsefalse
Louis Hofmann0882.50falsefalse
Kevin Zegers0280.00falsefalse
Benjamin Lutz0280.00falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner01680.00falsefalse
Max Riemelt02376.30falsefalse
François Goeske0775.71falsefalse
Cyril Descours0275.00falsefalse
Christopher Atkins0467.50falsefalse
Dimitri Durdaine0366.67falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0564.00falsefalse
Sean Bean0363.33falsefalse
Chris Zylka0255.00falsefalse
Eralp Uzun0255.00falsefalse
Jannik Schümann0748.57falsefalse
as of Wed, 03 Mar 2021 00:00 EST

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 1Mark Cirillo9405460
2 1Max Riemelt2187457
3 Tom Bateman16413432
4 Jonathan Bailey069367
5 Jannik Schümann4153360
6 Ben Affleck3192358
7 Henry Cavill12282348
8 Daniel Radcliffe7159320
9 Jason Statham10195297
10 Louis Hofmann4112290
11 Jannis Niewöhner5111283
12 Joseph Gordon-Levitt5152281
13 Kacey Mottet Klein2178270
14 Tom Hardy4210243
15 Bradley Cooper4134233
16 Josh O'Connor2105225
17 Tahar Rahim5103224
18 Constantin von Jascheroff698222
19 1Sebastian Schlecht6122210
20 1Rainer Strecker493210
21 Jake Gyllenhaal1148205
22 2Ashton Kutcher5143203
23 4Patrick Dempsey7101202
24 1Kostja Ullmann486188
25 1Aaron Mark190187
26 Cameron Monaghan281184
27 1David Kroß591181
28 1Jules Sagot289179
29 1Jonas Baeck576174
30 1Joseph Morgan181174
31 1Matthias Wackrow486171
32 1Harry Eden284169
33 Jérémie Renier273167
34 Gale Harold081161
35 8Daniel Craig1377152
36 1Channing Tatum175152
37 Félix Maritaud186151
38 Danya Tolkachev170150
39 1Marco Hofschneider460150
40 1Jonathan Rhys Meyers368145
41 1Jim Thalman472143
42 2Sascha Backhaus371142
43 Bill Skarsgård172139
44 Matt Riddlehoover170137
45 2Pierre Perrier574137
46 1Zack Vazquez076136
47 1Benjamin Sadler282134
48 Jack O'Connell268134
49 Shia LaBeouf272132
50 2Santiago Magill456132
51 1Javier Ríos265132
52 1Andrew Robertson362132
53 3Lorenzo Balducci365130
54 1Petri Manninen260129
55 2Matthew Ludwinski154129
56 4Cyrille Thouvenin023126
57 1Ryan Reynolds269125
58 1Leander Lichti260123
59 1Marc Laurent255123
60 Cillian Murphy253122
61 5Salim Kechiouche052121
62 4Stéphane Rideau365118
63 2Chiwetel Ejiofor150118
64 1Jérémie Laheurte051115
65 1Ben Andrews166115
66 2Aleksandr Dissan042111
67 1Alex Lawther151110
68 1Matthew Goode144108
69 2George Taylor043108
70 Ewan McGregor152106
71 2Frederic Heidorn249106
72 1Kevin Zegers153105
73 2Nicolas Steiner157105
74 1Matthias Faust138104
75 1Reino Nordin152103
76 Eric Michael Cole254103
77 6Oktay Özdemir348103
78 1Matthias Schweighöfer255103
79 6Oliver Park349102
80 5Eric Bernard059102
81 4Kit Harington186102
82 6Marco Dapper054101
83 Braden Bacha154101
84 2Justin Timberlake254101
85 3Justin Tensen253100
86 6Scott Gurney057100
87 6François Goeske029100
88 8Chris Zylka45099
89 Logan Hilyard15499
90 4Casey Affleck04299
91 6Johan Libéreau34998
92 2Ricardo Meneses14498
93 9Théo Frilet45098
94 1Casper Van Dien25497
95 4Paul Nicholls15497
96 4Xavier Samuel14797
97 3Michael Carbonaro05095
98 Samuel Schneider14495
99 4Jimmy Clabots04395
100 Ryan Carnes24395
101 4James Franco45695
102 2Federico Pitzalis25694
103 2Jérémie Elkaïm25294
104 2Dennis Torres24793
105 1Ryan Kwanten24292
106 1Gaspard Ulliel14891
107 3Jamie Dornan04090
108 11Neil Patrick Harris45190
109 1Kieran O'Brien14089
110 1Ofer Regirer14589
111 5Matthew McConaughey35189
112 Michael Fassbender14089
113 8Daniel Newman04089
114 7Fu'ad Aït Aattou04189
115 7Leonardo DiCaprio05189
116 2Michael Kenneth Williams14088
117 4Martin Hedman33688
118 3Mateusz Banasiuk15188
119 2Titof14687
120 2Christian Bale25386
121 3Harris Dickinson14486
122 8Baptiste Bertin34986
123 2Simon Gosejohann13085
124 Jackie 德邦 Chow 周14685
125 7Maxi Iglesias24285
126 1Tom Cullen14085
127 1Steven Gannt14385
128 6Jamie Bell24285
129 1Florian David Fitz13784
130 7Frederick Lau03684
131 2Bartosz Gelner14984
132 7Sacha Baron Cohen04984
133 1Alexander Fehling14183
134 Felipe Pinto14883
135 2Rupert Penry-Jones13783
136 10Jakub Gierszał33882
137 10James Buckley33182
138 Costel Cascaval14882
139 2Zachary Booth24482
140 6Alex Janjanin04282
141 5Will Young02481
142 5Peter Sarsgaard23881
143 6Anders Borchgrevink03781
144 4Ryan Phillippe24781
145 2Jean-Michel Portal13880
146 2Adrien Jolivet14380
147 10Nick Hawk04180
148 8Hanno Koffler04080
149 1Adam Scott15079
150 2François Sagat14479
151 6Niels Schneider03579
152 3Alex Dimitriades03779
153 1Felix Eitner13879
154 1Sebastian Jessen13178
155 1Harrison Gilbertson14678
156 8Lukas Ionesco33978
157 4Jeremy Allen White23678
158 5Trevor Knight03677
159 4Cody Cash03277
160 2Michael Koch13077
161 4Stephen Curry23976
162 4JJ Feild24276
163 2Colin Farrell14175
164 2Richard Bolander13175
165 11Hale Appleman32574
166 3Nicholas Hoult03574
167 1Ian Somerhalder14274
168 4Jesse Metcalfe02774
169 1Vinzenz Kiefer13174
170 4Chris Salvatore23273
171 5Stephen Dorff03873
172 3Laurence Fox02773
173 Geoffrey Couët13673
174 1Osman 智杰 Hung 洪14172
175 1Thomas Jane14072
176 2Lachlan Buchanan12772
177 7Kevin Held03372
178 1Randy Harrison12672
179 6Matt Damon24971
180 6Louis Garrel03571
181 2Benno Fürmann13071
182 6Gilles Marini23271
183 7Roger Coma23471
184 1Alex Pettyfer13771
185 1Adrian Quinonez13570
186 7Luke Treadaway03170
as of Wed, 03 Mar 2021 00:01 EST