×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Rory Cosgrove242671.94falsetrue
Cillian Murphy05100.00falsefalse
Jamie Bell05100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor07100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa06100.00falsefalse
Gabriel Epstein0798.57falsefalse
Jacob Newton0497.50falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan0797.14falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche0696.67falsefalse
Sebastian Schlecht0496.25falsefalse
Joseph Gordon-Levitt0495.00falsefalse
Harris Allan0495.00falsefalse
Harry Eden0495.00falsefalse
Mark Cirillo058493.58falsetrue
Chad Connell01593.33falsefalse
Josh O'Connor0492.50falsefalse
Henry Cavill011491.80falsetrue
Kit Harington010790.61falsetrue
Jason Statham011190.59falsetrue
Alec Newman0490.00falsefalse
Keanu Reeves012490.00falsetrue
Ben Affleck010689.95falsetrue
Bradley Cooper011089.45falsetrue
Tom Hardy013088.81falsetrue
Fabio Audi0686.67falsefalse
Gaston Re0885.00falsefalse
Leander Lichti0482.50falsefalse
Jake Gyllenhaal010682.31falsetrue
Cyrille Thouvenin0780.71falsefalse
Pierre Prieur0680.00falsefalse
Harris Dickinson0480.00falsefalse
Dimitri Durdaine0578.00falsefalse
James McAvoy0877.50falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner03475.44falsefalse
Danya Tolkachev0574.00falsefalse
François Goeske06871.03falsefalse
Louis Hofmann02567.80falsefalse
Christopher Atkins0467.50falsefalse
Joris Conquet0467.50falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi0867.50falsefalse
Max Riemelt03867.24falsefalse
Jérémie Elkaïm0466.25falsefalse
JJ Feild0865.00falsefalse
Samuel Schneider0764.29falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0564.00falsefalse
Jack O'Connell0559.00falsefalse
Kevin Zegers0856.25falsefalse
Jannik Schümann03956.03falsefalse
Chris Zylka0435.00falsefalse
Lachlan Buchanan0432.50falsefalse
Mario Verón0625.00falsefalse
as of Mon, 26 Jul 2021 00:02 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Mark Cirillo64572,143
2 Max Riemelt31591,378
3 Jake Gyllenhaal0821,357
4 Jason Statham71261,268
5 Ben Affleck71491,203
6 Jannik Schümann92151,186
7 Tom Bateman2331,073
8 Tahar Rahim094967
9 Patrick Dempsey6105941
10 Cameron Monaghan10221917
11 Louis Hofmann6147899
12 Jack O'Connell5152801
13 2Matthias Schweighöfer1291790
14 Constantin von Jascheroff6103786
15 2Daniel Radcliffe176784
16 Josh O'Connor175746
17 Martin Compston250742
18 Henry Cavill186739
19 Jannis Niewöhner7115734
20 Rainer Strecker3102729
21 Joseph Gordon-Levitt584708
22 Harry Eden5153708
23 Bradley Cooper148688
24 Kacey Mottet Klein187681
25 Joseph Morgan190679
26 Leander Lichti286673
27 1Bill Skarsgård5118653
28 1Ashton Kutcher255652
29 Tom Hardy472643
30 David Kroß6120631
31 Pierre Perrier6153630
32 Gale Harold1145595
33 1Sebastian Schlecht5101584
34 1Kostja Ullmann163584
35 Aaron Mark084568
36 1Danya Tolkachev4109567
37 1Frederic Heidorn283566
38 Jules Sagot465558
39 1Marco Hofschneider8112557
40 1Jonathan Rhys Meyers10136544
41 1Ewan McGregor6115543
42 Andrew Robertson5106535
43 3Salim Kechiouche495529
44 2Vinzenz Kiefer045529
45 1Florian David Fitz154527
46 Matthew Ludwinski289524
47 1Samuel Schneider361514
48 1Jonathan Bailey010512
49 1Shia LaBeouf485511
50 2Zack Vazquez071510
51 1Matthias Wackrow372510
52 1Channing Tatum161508
53 1Cillian Murphy467506
54 Santiago Magill485501
55 Marc Laurent281494
56 1Stéphane Rideau9143486
57 1Ryan Reynolds5151484
58 Lorenzo Balducci281478
59 Jérémie Renier378471
60 1Sascha Backhaus4101470
61 Ryan Kwanten088463
62 Javier Ríos173454
63 2Ricardo Meneses668450
64 Daniel Craig473449
65 Sacha Baron Cohen246446
66 Michael Carbonaro5108443
67 1Anders Borchgrevink582434
68 1Rupert Penry-Jones2102432
69 3Benjamin Sadler1054430
70 1Matthew McConaughey378425
71 1Félix Maritaud132422
72 Oktay Özdemir351421
73 Nick Hawk264417
74 4Kevin Zegers473411
75 1Jonas Baeck237411
76 2Federico Pitzalis371409
77 2Casper Van Dien166408
78 1Jérémie Laheurte150407
79 1Trevor Knight258403
80 1Théo Frilet157403
81 Justin Timberlake291401
82 Peter Sarsgaard263400
83 1Xavier Samuel466399
84 Petri Manninen041392
85 Casey Affleck245389
86 Neil Patrick Harris266384
87 1François Goeske294381
88 2Justin Tensen374380
89 6Thomas Sigsgaard7113380
90 2Tim Bergmann132379
91 Alex Lawther363378
92 3Ian Somerhalder677376
93 2Jim Thalman044374
94 1Chiwetel Ejiofor252373
95 2Kieran O'Brien760369
96 2Michael Fassbender170368
97 1Leonardo DiCaprio568367
98 3Ben Baur081366
99 2Johan Libéreau467362
100 Braden Bacha154360
101 3Oliver Park265359
102 3Eric Bernard232359
103 1Adrien Jolivet035356
104 1Colin Farrell188355
105 1Eric Michael Cole144355
106 2Logan Hilyard060355
107 8Nicolas Steiner666355
108 Dennis Torres145354
109 2Ben Andrews049354
110 4Chris Zylka460353
111 1Chris Salvatore269352
112 1Louis Garrel284352
113 2Reino Nordin461351
114 3Matthew Goode130350
115 2Ewen Bremner350350
116 3Bartosz Gelner443350
117 1Paul Nicholls155348
118 4Martin Hedman057348
119 1Wes Ramsey459345
120 1Jamie Bell458345
121 2Marco Dapper142343
122 3François Sagat457338
123 2Osman 智杰 Hung 洪028336
124 1Jean-Michel Portal048333
125 3Niels Schneider487330
126 1Harris Dickinson272329
127 2Daniel Newman045329
128 2Titof064328
129 George Taylor159325
130 3Claus Bender Mortensen398324
131 1Tom Cullen178324
132 1Maxi Iglesias161323
133 Kit Harington111320
134 2Baptiste Bertin571319
135 1Matthias Faust133317
136 1Thyago Alves161317
137 1Ofer Regirer451316
138 1Milo Ventimiglia462315
139 2Christian Bale167314
140 2James Franco473314
141 1Sebastian Urzendowsky248313
142 1Steven Gannt158312
143 2Jérémie Elkaïm368311
144 2Jakub Gierszał030310
145 3Michael Koch559308
146 5Matt Riddlehoover533306
147 2Jackie 德邦 Chow 周235306
148 1Lachlan Buchanan351306
149 1Richard Bolander247305
150 5Gilles Marini140304
151 3Sebastian Jessen563303
152 Miles Szanto236301
153 3Kevin Kramer350300
154 1Zachary Booth242300
155 4Alex Janjanin034300
156 2Laurence Fox163299
157 1Stephen Dorff254297
158 Zach Appelman038294
159 1Sinan Hancili041293
160 1Aleksandr Dissan446293
161 1Jimmy Clabots155292
162 3Dylan Carden352290
163 5Ryan Phillippe345289
164 5Edward Norton029288
165 5JJ Feild032288
166 4Randy Harrison037288
167 4Mario Casas035287
168 3Jeremy Allen White374285
169 3Carloto Cotta348284
170 3James Buckley132284
171 3Thomas Price139284
172 1Jamie Dornan026277
173 Matt Damon242276
174 Scott Gurney030274
175 Adrian Quinonez234273
176 1Steve Sandvoss255273
177 1Gaspard Ulliel126272
178 2Lukas Ionesco252271
179 1Valentijn Dhaenens025270
180 1Nico Rogner029269
181 1Yiannis Papadopoulos138269
as of Mon, 26 Jul 2021 00:00 EDT