×
×

2021 Winners

  • POP AWARD
  • Rory Cosgrove
  • An enormous amount of curious visitors for Rory Cosgrove ensured him of a large Pop award victory. This is Rory's first victory on vogueactors.com!
  • pop (rank) : 4192 (1)
  • Rory Cosgrove VogueActors - Capital Games
  • VOGUE AWARD
  • Mark Cirillo
  • After having won the Vogue awards in 2013 and 2014, Mark Cirillo can still count on his wide fan base from vogueactors.com, as he won the 2021 edition. Mark got qualified in part because of his role in "The Last Straight Man". The article on Republicworld.com from January 2021 will reveal the end of the movie: What Happened To Lewis And Cooper's Relationship?
  • score (votes) : 92,92 (602)
  • Mark Cirillo VogueActors - The Last Straight Man (Trailer)

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2021 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the tenth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2022 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2022 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
François Goeske135100.00falsefalse
Pierre Prieur12490.83falsefalse
Paulo Sousa05100.00falsefalse
Rory Cosgrove0599.00falsefalse
Pierre Perrier0498.75falsefalse
Alain Delon0598.00falsefalse
Matthew Goode03097.83falsefalse
David Cameron0997.22falsefalse
Max Riemelt016196.58falsetrue
Henry Cavill0695.83falsefalse
Niklas Peters0495.00falsefalse
Ryan Kwanten0495.00falsefalse
Julian Morris013495.00falsetrue
Louis Hofmann0994.44falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner014994.36falsetrue
Willem Dafoe0493.75falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche010692.59falsetrue
Ben Whishaw0991.67falsefalse
Oz Zehavi0691.67falsefalse
Tom Cruise01091.00falsefalse
Hanno Koffler0790.71falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan01090.50falsefalse
David Kroß0590.00falsefalse
Jannik Schümann011689.01falsetrue
Wentworth Miller01587.00falsefalse
James McAvoy0686.67falsefalse
Gregori Baquet0586.00falsefalse
Christian Sengewald0485.00falsefalse
Jonathan Groff0984.44falsefalse
Ricardo Meneses0477.50falsefalse
Tom Cullen0477.50falsefalse
Yiftach Mizrahi02372.61falsefalse
David Moretti02063.75falsefalse
as of Tue, 16 Aug 2022 00:01 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2022 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Cameron Monaghan203612,854
2 Max Riemelt112462,699
3 Salim Kechiouche13991,646
4 Jannik Schümann7901,547
5 Jannis Niewöhner41461,453
6 Ewan McGregor31071,439
7 Adam Demos4731,412
8 Julian Morris0271,320
9 Bill Skarsgård21091,283
10 Gilles Marini2991,202
11 Pierre Perrier61141,193
12 Ryan Phillippe1651,155
13 Tom Cruise22201,154
14 Jack O'Connell31151,137
15 Jason Statham21741,133
16 Ryan Reynolds41061,129
17 Danya Tolkachev61251,062
18 Harry Eden11751,052
19 Stéphane Rideau3961,022
20 Ben Affleck598944
21 Louis Hofmann3100927
22 Antonio Orlando590857
23 Matthew Goode149850
24 Willem Dafoe3173838
25 Robert Pattinson356833
26 Mark Cirillo262827
27 Paulo Sousa283814
28 Cillian Murphy195813
29 Anders Borchgrevink292787
30 Mustapha Khaddar7119774
31 1David Kroß388714
32 1Casper Van Dien044712
33 Steven Daigle025704
34 Oliver Park665699
35 1Titof667691
36 1Jamie Dornan260688
37 Jonathan Rhys Meyers485686
38 Joseph Gordon-Levitt291677
39 Martin Hedman231675
40 1Justin Timberlake4161673
41 1Bruce Willis260672
42 Tim Garrett363669
43 Gale Harold391668
44 Jérémie Renier356665
45 Keanu Reeves265655
46 Niklas Peters453653
47 Théo Frilet481649
48 Naím Thomas074633
49 Patrick Dempsey147628
50 2Arthur Dupont254619
51 1Shia LaBeouf095619
52 1Josh O'Connor060618
53 Sascha Backhaus258614
54 Jsu Garcia127611
55 Louis Garrel251598
56 Rupert Everett151588
57 1Andrew Robertson367578
58 1José Luis Fernández Eguia161577
59 Gabriel Maillé163568
60 Kacey Mottet Klein285566
61 Ian Somerhalder380560
62 Harris Dickinson152553
63 Federico Pitzalis256552
64 Derek Efrain Villanueva376552
65 1Ricardo Meneses563539
66 1Neil Patrick Harris131537
67 1Cody Cash328532
68 1Joseph Morgan046532
69 Jake Gyllenhaal272531
70 Constantin von Jascheroff139524
71 1Claus Bender Mortensen246520
72 1Jesse Bradford052519
73 5David Cameron1264518
74 1Javier Ríos370517
75 Matthew McConaughey351515
76 2Michael Carbonaro135514
77 1Benjamin Sadler236509
78 2Joe Dallesandro4100508
79 2Marc Laurent257508
80 1Alfie Allen447508
81 2James McAvoy163506
82 2Jeremy Allen White580506
83 Jonathan Bailey321504
84 2Yiftach Mizrahi244504
85 Santiago Magill249502
86 Daniel Radcliffe071498
87 Colin Farrell044496
88 1Matthias Schweighöfer267492
89 1Kristof Broda021491
90 Matthew Ludwinski394489
91 Kevin Zegers449486
92 Elri445480
93 François Goeske458479
94 Greg McKeon561475
95 1Lorenzo Balducci353473
96 1Baptiste Bertin246472
97 Tom Hardy248471
98 1Franco Merli564470
99 1James Franco050468
100 Thomas Sigsgaard254466
101 Eric Michael Cole239464
102 Sergio Fascetti253463
103 Joe Dempsie243457
104 Mark Portus159450
105 Jules Sagot559450
106 1Marco Dapper444448
107 1Ryan Kwanten440448
108 1Sean Bean357446
109 3Billy Campbell224446
110 1Jonas Baeck337445
111 1Dylan Carden031443
112 Nick Stahl151441
113 Kostja Ullmann031440
114 1Lachlan Buchanan264438
115 1Raphael Barker043436
116 Leonardo DiCaprio040436
117 Jude Law139431
118 José Luis Manzano352427
119 2Zack Vazquez381423
120 Rocco Siffredi130423
121 2Michael Fassbender031422
122 Rupert Graves347421
123 Sebastian Schlecht325417
124 1Laurence Fox252415
125 2Xavier Samuel244414
126 2River Phoenix141414
127 1Nicolas Steiner135414
128 Oktay Özdemir131412
129 2Channing Tatum345412
130 1Alexis Arquette036410
131 1Nick Hawk151410
132 Aaron Mark228409
133 1Jean-Michel Portal147405
134 1Marco Hofschneider043405
135 2Rainer Strecker356405
136 1Wentworth Miller119404
137 1Peter Sarsgaard021402
138 1Jesse Archer223401
139 1Gaspard Ulliel023400
140 Jérémie Elkaïm044398
141 2Johan Libéreau355396
142 1Rupert Friend114396
143 1Harris Allan034394
144 Tom Wlaschiha085393
145 Edouard Collin238389
146 Ezio Manni038387
147 Alex Lawther035386
148 Sergi López027385
149 Casey Affleck036385
150 Justin Tensen037384
151 1Milo Ventimiglia339384
152 1Carloto Cotta022382
153 1Christopher Atkins239381
154 1Tom Cullen038380
155 Frederic Heidorn132380
156 6Pierre Prieur1292378
157 Michael E.R. Walker222378
158 2Eralp Uzun545377
159 3Niels Schneider022376
160 2Ben Whishaw022375
161 Maxi Iglesias337373
162 3Kevin Bacon059372
163 2Chris Salvatore234367
164 Jérémie Laheurte121367
165 3Steven Gannt349366
166 3Ben Baur040366
167 1Jesse Birdsall034365
168 1Zach McGowan144365
169 8Eric Bernard9109363
170 1Ralph Fiennes055362
171 1Jamie Bell021361
172 Steve Howey137361
173 Daniel Craig249360
174 3Rodney Hutton037360
175 1Forth Richards143358
176 1Sebastian Schipper015357
177 1Chiwetel Ejiofor028357
178 Lennie Burmeister155355
179 Hayden Leung013353
180 1John Doherty221351
181 3Kyle Clare338351
182 Matthias Wackrow244351
183 3Jay Brannan022350
184 1Jesse Hewit150349
185 Brad Pitt2107348
186 Dennis Torres130344
187 Moritz Bleibtreu029343
188 1Logan Hilyard232343
189 1Nicolas Hau025342
190 1Guillaume Depardieu243337
191 1Ville Kivelä233336
192 2Samuel Schneider025336
193 1Taylor Caldwell240335
194 1Nicholas Hoult034334
195 Hal Sparks154331
196 7Jack Matthews634330
197 1Franck Dubosc137330
198 Patrick Wilson245329
199 Lukas Ionesco233329
200 1Kevin Pittman325328
201 4Richard Bolander030328
202 2Sacha Baron Cohen037327
203 1Ryan Carnes049325
204 Reino Nordin022324
205 Alain Delon146322
206 Emile Hirsch116322
207 Jonathan Chase222320
208 Adam Hardman222319
209 5Frank Ripploh549319
210 1Leander Lichti352318
211 2Edward Norton149318
212 2Luke Treadaway226318
213 2Thyago Alves254316
214 2Rupert Penry-Jones125316
215 2Michael Pitt146315
216 Max Parodi129314
217 5Christian Sengewald347313
218 2Tord Vandvik Haugen219312
219 2Trevor Knight087311
220 1Mark-Paul Gosselaar122311
221 3Daniel Newman026311
222 3John Ort016310
223 Nikolaj Coster-Waldau033309
224 Rory Cosgrove022308
225 Adam Pålsson017308
226 David Moretti020308
227 1Aleksandr Dissan131306
228 1Vicente Pinho Neto116306
229 2Christian Bale040305
230 Whip Hubley018304
231 Jakub Gierszał127303
232 Martin Compston122302
233 2François Sagat244300
234 1Tahar Rahim028299
235 1Emile Charles029299
236 1George Taylor221299
237 1John de los Santos016298
238 1Steve Sandvoss147296
239 1Scott Gurney125296
240 2Ben Andrews024296
241 Jonathan Groff118295
242 Joel Basman126293
243 4David Boreanaz362293
244 1John Jarratt046292
245 1Vincent Cassel132292
246 Adrien Jolivet141291
247 1Tyler W. French117290
248 3Kieran O'Brien025290
249 4Randy Harrison337290
250 1Dieter Bach022288
as of Tue, 16 Aug 2022 00:06 EDT