×
×

2021 Winners

  • POP AWARD
  • Rory Cosgrove
  • An enormous amount of curious visitors for Rory Cosgrove ensured him of a large Pop award victory. This is Rory's first victory on vogueactors.com!
  • pop (rank) : 4192 (1)
  • Rory Cosgrove VogueActors - Capital Games
  • VOGUE AWARD
  • Mark Cirillo
  • After having won the Vogue awards in 2013 and 2014, Mark Cirillo can still count on his wide fan base from vogueactors.com, as he won the 2021 edition. Mark got qualified in part because of his role in "The Last Straight Man". The article on Republicworld.com from January 2021 will reveal the end of the movie: What Happened To Lewis And Cooper's Relationship?
  • score (votes) : 92,92 (602)
  • Mark Cirillo VogueActors - The Last Straight Man (Trailer)

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2021 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the tenth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2022 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2022 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Max Riemelt116100.00falsefalse
Carsten Norgaard1195.00falsefalse
Julian Morris11595.00falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner11295.00falsefalse
Yiftach Mizrahi1370.00falsefalse
David Moretti1260.00falsefalse
Bruce Willis02100.00falsefalse
Chris Salvatore01100.00falsefalse
Kiyoshi Shishido01100.00falsefalse
Toby Hemingway01100.00falsefalse
David Kroß02100.00falsefalse
Matthias Schweighöfer01100.00falsefalse
Ralph Fiennes01100.00falsefalse
Willem Dafoe01100.00falsefalse
Oz Zehavi02100.00falsefalse
Toby Stephens01100.00falsefalse
François Goeske01100.00falsefalse
Pierre Deladonchamps01100.00falsefalse
Niklas Peters01100.00falsefalse
Daniel Webber01100.00falsefalse
David Cameron01100.00falsefalse
Rory Cosgrove02100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa01100.00falsefalse
Henry Cavill0395.00falsefalse
Edgar Ramirez0195.00falsefalse
Alain Delon0295.00falsefalse
Michael Kenneth Williams0195.00falsefalse
Jules Sagot0195.00falsefalse
Louis Hofmann0195.00falsefalse
Gaston Re0195.00falsefalse
Harris Dickinson0195.00falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche01093.00falsefalse
Alec Newman0190.00falsefalse
Diego Luna0190.00falsefalse
Ben Whishaw0190.00falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan0190.00falsefalse
James McAvoy0190.00falsefalse
Hanno Koffler0390.00falsefalse
Jannik Schümann01081.50falsefalse
Jean-Michel Portal0180.00falsefalse
Rupert Evans0180.00falsefalse
Wentworth Miller0180.00falsefalse
Jonathan Groff0170.00falsefalse
Hendrik Scheider0160.00falsefalse
Gabriel Epstein0160.00falsefalse
Ricardo Meneses0140.00falsefalse
James Townsend0110.00falsefalse
as of Mon, 17 Jan 2022 00:00 EST

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2022 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Max Riemelt29412266
2 Jannik Schümann12446242
3 Cameron Monaghan7343197
4 Salim Kechiouche8273176
5 Ryan Reynolds5224139
6 Jason Statham6241131
7 3Jack O'Connell20207125
8 1Ben Affleck8223124
9 1Adam Demos6243119
10 1Willem Dafoe8179118
11 Julian Morris10126113
12 Jannis Niewöhner15201107
13 Gale Harold12183103
14 6Louis Hofmann1717799
15 Pierre Perrier916498
16 Niklas Peters921698
17 3Mark Cirillo615496
18 Ewan McGregor816596
19 2Justin Timberlake622995
20 1Bill Skarsgård1017293
21 2Stéphane Rideau1517292
22 1Tom Cruise713585
23 2Danya Tolkachev1317584
24 2Oliver Park1116082
25 3Harry Eden313081
26 2Matthias Schweighöfer812080
27 Antonio Orlando814778
28 1Patrick Dempsey813476
29 4Jérémie Renier1112176
30 1Neil Patrick Harris612373
31 3Cillian Murphy512373
32 20Lorenzo Balducci1712872
33 12David Kroß1414372
34 2Leonardo DiCaprio512171
35 2Ryan Phillippe911570
36 6Bruce Willis312270
37 3Josh O'Connor613869
38 3Michael Carbonaro911268
39 River Phoenix610766
40 3Shia LaBeouf811266
41 3Ben Whishaw510066
42 7Joe Dallesandro418066
43 7Matthew Ludwinski39765
44 4Paulo Sousa98765
45 1Sebastian Schlecht712864
46 2Daniel Radcliffe510563
47 8Andrew Robertson911263
48 2Keanu Reeves513061
49 5Daniel Craig79861
50 8Marco Dapper310261
51 5Marco Hofschneider812461
52 12Jonathan Rhys Meyers111861
53 6Nick Hawk311860
54 10Jean-Michel Portal109460
55 6Jake Gyllenhaal410360
56 5Sean Bean59160
57 12Javier Ríos109759
58 8Louis Garrel911158
59 6Ryan Kwanten49658
60 29Titof138758
61 46François Goeske1515957
62 1Rainer Strecker712557
63 5José Luis Manzano59457
64 5Rupert Everett511557
65 5Laurence Fox610257
66 19Peter Sarsgaard99355
67 5Milo Ventimiglia510855
68 2François Sagat610355
69 15Gilles Marini99355
70 27Ricardo Márquez1011654
71 14Rory Cosgrove222354
72 71Tim Garrett188854
73 3Kacey Mottet Klein610654
74 1Matthew McConaughey510054
75 10Adam Hardman410253
76 5Ricardo Meneses49653
77 9Harris Dickinson48353
78 17Martin Hedman28953
79 7James Franco49253
80 13Santiago Magill39952
81 3Channing Tatum510852
82 45Juan Manuel Martino1310452
83 9Chris Salvatore39151
84 9Jesse Birdsall311151
85 4Claus Bender Mortensen510751
86 7Baptiste Bertin410651
87 1Jeremy Allen White68051
88 2David Boreanaz67251
89 19Kevin Pittman89250
90 2Anders Borchgrevink69550
91 9Edward Norton78350
92 1José Luis Fernández Eguia68950
93 9Constantin von Jascheroff79950
94 11Joseph Morgan77750
95 9Florian David Fitz79250
96 14Jules Sagot78249
97 14George Taylor38349
98 18Chiwetel Ejiofor37249
99 4Casey Affleck66849
100 14Cody Cash28448
101 24Sebastian Jessen18048
102 15Naím Thomas38948
103 21Nehuén Zapata210448
104 9Thyago Alves410348
105 9Hanno Koffler48348
106 15Aaron Mark77647
107 16Ashton Kutcher310247
108 9Alex Pettyfer411747
109 10Théo Frilet78447
110 3Sascha Backhaus610747
111 5Casper Van Dien39746
112 14Rupert Graves76946
113 26Franco Merli88645
114 1Jsu Garcia48745
115 26Marc Laurent98245
116 15Raphael Barker28145
117 5Thomas Sigsgaard49545
118 24Trevor Knight16245
119 1Joseph Gordon-Levitt59545
120 10Greg McKeon77845
121 1Joe Dempsie58444
122 11Johan Libéreau312344
123 25Kevin Bacon18344
124 22Elri87344
125 16Jesse Metcalfe210044
126 8Zack Vazquez48544
127 11Bartosz Gelner36844
128 4Benno Fürmann55744
129 Jérémie Elkaïm66644
130 2Eralp Uzun69443
131 5Billy Campbell68243
132 7Matthew Goode48443
133 5Ralph Fiennes68143
134 6Kieran O'Brien56042
135 18James McAvoy26742
136 32Hal Sparks97242
137 2Matthias Wackrow510142
138 24Patrick Wilson17442
139 30Lennie Burmeister96141
140 17Ezio Manni27241
141 8Federico Pitzalis66541
142 14Sergio Fascetti38741
143 8Colin Farrell65741
144 7Brad Pitt46841
145 8Gabriel Maillé68141
146 81Sebastian Urzendowsky136241
147 45Christian Sengewald98240
148 15Xavier Samuel37140
149 16Max Parodi76440
150 121Frederic Heidorn145739
151 7Nicolas Steiner57839
152 21Jérémie Laheurte28039
153 47Leander Lichti97239
154 Sacha Baron Cohen46739
155 11Frank Ripploh67339
156 Viggo Mortensen45338
157 15Henry Cavill212638
158 23Nicolas Hau65338
159 25Alex Janjanin17338
160 11Jakub Gierszał67238
161 9Justin Chatwin36938
162 1Ian Somerhalder47338
163 19Daniel Newman26238
164 19Ofer Regirer25638
165 10Michael Fassbender36138
166 6Jack Matthews45738
167 19Jonathan Groff16337
168 5Wes Ramsey47237
169 11Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet46736
170 21Alex Lawther57036
171 14Jamie Bell27636
172 11Peter Paige56336
173 32Kostja Ullmann76636
174 23Vinzenz Kiefer65036
175 25Toby Stephens15836
176 22Jonas Armstrong68236
177 82Lachlan Buchanan105136
178 44Michael A. Guzman86336
179 34Max Beesley75136
180 4Tom Hardy49336
181 19Grant Cramer25536
182 99Yiftach Mizrahi114636
183 36Piotr Stanislas05836
184 31Alexis Arquette75936
185 8John Doherty56335
186 31Jonas Baeck77235
187 2Nikolaj Coster-Waldau44535
188 29Rocco Siffredi15435
189 19Steve Howey66135
190 12Stephen Dorff35935
191 12Paul Nicholls27234
192 4Yiannis Papadopoulos35034
193 29Aaron Star15834
194 Derek Efrain Villanueva48534
195 9Nicolas Duvauchelle36134
196 14Michael Brent55034
197 15Benjamin Sadler55934
198 23Reino Nordin26634
199 26Todd Mann24834
200 24Jamie Dornan64634
201 27Hugh Bonneville25634
202 25Carloto Cotta25634
203 36Mario Casas15634
204 1Daniel Boyle45033
205 35David Douche14033
206 24Zach McGowan25733
207 38Michal Grabowski65133
208 42Wentworth Miller74533
209 43Roger Coma75633
210 13Oktay Özdemir57433
211 12Ben Andrews36933
212 40Stellan Skarsgård14833
213 17Sean Paul Lockhart35633
214 27Oz Zehavi24933
215 31Corentin Fila25033
216 26Liam Browne25533
217 52Tom Wlaschiha75432
218 54Clive Owen74332
219 12Jonathan Chase36132
220 9Hendrik Scheider37232
221 15Ryan Corr34332
222 8Antonio Sabato Jr.34432
223 81James Buckley84832
224 10Eric Michael Cole45231
225 55Martin Sznur65231
226 22Wayne Virgo24531
227 6Luke Treadaway37131
228 23André Hennicke53831
229 34Jason Biggs14831
230 98Jude Law96231
231 22Ben Baur26131
232 31Mustapha Khaddar16631
233 10Taylor Caldwell45431
234 45Jesse Spencer04831
235 42Joshua Sasse64231
236 28Bradley Cooper53531
237 9Nicolas Dibla25830
238 18George Clooney26730
239 4Thomas Jane35930
240 69Christian Bale75730
241 23Leandro Stivelman24030
242 3Christopher Atkins36130
243 27Vincent Riotta15130
244 4Kevin Zegers36530
245 15Arturo Frutos27030
246 38Harry Treadaway55130
247 7Michael Koch46530
248 9Allen Nabors45130
249 11Papou34030
250 25Dylan Carden26230
as of Mon, 17 Jan 2022 00:00 EST