×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Rory Cosgrove254877.74falsetrue
Salim Kechiouche1996.67falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner14279.88falsefalse
Max Riemelt15173.53falsefalse
Jannik Schümann14863.13falsefalse
Jamie Bell05100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor08100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa07100.00falsefalse
Gabriel Epstein0798.57falsefalse
Jacob Newton0797.14falsefalse
Florian David Fitz0597.00falsefalse
Cillian Murphy0696.67falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan0896.25falsefalse
Chad Connell01693.75falsefalse
Mark Cirillo058993.63falsetrue
Henry Cavill011892.03falsetrue
Alec Newman0791.43falsefalse
Kit Harington010790.61falsetrue
Jason Statham011190.59falsetrue
Ben Affleck010890.14falsetrue
Joseph Gordon-Levitt0790.00falsefalse
Keanu Reeves012989.53falsetrue
Bradley Cooper011089.45falsetrue
Tom Hardy013188.89falsetrue
Fabio Audi0686.67falsefalse
Gaston Re0985.56falsefalse
James McAvoy01684.69falsefalse
Harris Dickinson0584.00falsefalse
Pierre Prieur0782.86falsefalse
Jake Gyllenhaal010682.31falsetrue
Cyrille Thouvenin0780.71falsefalse
Dimitri Durdaine0578.00falsefalse
Danya Tolkachev0574.00falsefalse
Joris Conquet0572.00falsefalse
Louis Hofmann02971.72falsefalse
François Goeske07171.13falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0670.00falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi0867.50falsefalse
JJ Feild0865.00falsefalse
Samuel Schneider0764.29falsefalse
Jack O'Connell0559.00falsefalse
Kevin Zegers0856.25falsefalse
Mario Verón0732.86falsefalse
as of Mon, 20 Sep 2021 00:02 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Mark Cirillo21512,436
2 Max Riemelt91661,666
3 Jannik Schümann132991,632
4 Ben Affleck92291,594
5 Jason Statham91461,524
6 Jake Gyllenhaal1671,496
7 Cameron Monaghan143491,480
8 Louis Hofmann62051,225
9 Tom Bateman2351,142
10 Tahar Rahim4841,127
11 Jack O'Connell71811,127
12 Patrick Dempsey4841,102
13 Constantin von Jascheroff3128999
14 Daniel Radcliffe6116982
15 Pierre Perrier5180958
16 Harry Eden5138953
17 Joseph Gordon-Levitt6146952
18 Matthias Schweighöfer476936
19 Jannis Niewöhner9121931
20 Rainer Strecker7113929
21 Josh O'Connor998926
22 David Kroß8185923
23 1Henry Cavill0120891
24 Bill Skarsgård3118889
25 1Kacey Mottet Klein6109871
26 Joseph Morgan571834
27 Martin Compston054827
28 Jonathan Rhys Meyers5127820
29 Jérémie Renier7178818
30 1Tom Hardy8117818
31 1Gale Harold4137814
32 Danya Tolkachev5132789
33 Aaron Mark7125781
34 1Leander Lichti352763
35 Marco Hofschneider10109751
36 2Salim Kechiouche8126742
37 Sebastian Schlecht587741
38 2Ashton Kutcher152738
39 1Ewan McGregor5119736
40 1Kostja Ullmann5101736
41 2Florian David Fitz7151735
42 3Michael Carbonaro8148733
43 3Stéphane Rideau9155733
44 5Bradley Cooper025731
45 Jules Sagot387709
46 Santiago Magill4112691
47 Andrew Robertson287688
48 Ryan Reynolds3110685
49 Frederic Heidorn566683
50 Zack Vazquez8108680
51 Cillian Murphy3103672
52 Matthias Wackrow688667
53 Marc Laurent486652
54 Shia LaBeouf069638
55 1James Franco7186636
56 1Vinzenz Kiefer563636
57 Matthew Ludwinski351629
58 2Ryan Kwanten691626
59 1Sascha Backhaus285625
60 1Lorenzo Balducci479616
61 2Channing Tatum071611
62 Samuel Schneider449600
63 Félix Maritaud286592
64 Ricardo Meneses369575
65 Rupert Penry-Jones367574
66 3Sacha Baron Cohen1078571
67 2Daniel Craig067563
68 Oktay Özdemir466555
69 1Anders Borchgrevink366552
70 4Thomas Sigsgaard692552
71 2Javier Ríos554551
72 Federico Pitzalis375551
73 4Jonathan Bailey026550
74 Théo Frilet470548
75 Kevin Zegers371543
76 2Matthew McConaughey162541
77 1Justin Timberlake075540
78 3Oliver Park697533
79 1Eric Bernard592533
80 3Nick Hawk061530
81 3Benjamin Sadler056528
82 Justin Tensen384527
83 1Claus Bender Mortensen6121519
84 1Laurence Fox4128519
85 Ian Somerhalder374509
86 3Wes Ramsey493506
87 1Johan Libéreau282505
88 1Xavier Samuel169504
89 2Neil Patrick Harris478503
90 2Jérémie Laheurte062502
91 1Leonardo DiCaprio482497
92 1Alex Lawther578495
93 1Jonas Baeck245492
94 Casper Van Dien249491
95 2Louis Garrel480490
96 1Paul Nicholls277489
97 1Michael Fassbender464483
98 3François Goeske971483
99 Steven Gannt399482
100 3Peter Sarsgaard153481
101 1Nicolas Steiner371481
102 Matthew Goode577478
103 Harris Dickinson394472
104 1Dennis Torres455469
105 1Trevor Knight130467
106 1Baptiste Bertin280464
107 1Petri Manninen146463
108 1Chris Salvatore258460
109 2Tim Bergmann452460
110 3Casey Affleck132460
111 2Martin Hedman281459
112 3Kieran O'Brien143456
113 4Reino Nordin157455
114 2Jamie Bell562455
115 Ben Baur048449
116 1Titof259448
117 1Bartosz Gelner254446
118 1Logan Hilyard048445
119 François Sagat139443
120 Adrien Jolivet151442
121 2Chiwetel Ejiofor443440
122 2Braden Bacha051437
123 2Ben Andrews344433
124 1Ofer Regirer264431
125 3Gilles Marini165431
126 Maxi Iglesias254431
127 4Marco Dapper157431
128 Colin Farrell244430
129 1Jim Thalman134425
130 Jeremy Allen White488424
131 2Chris Zylka136423
132 1Christian Bale470423
133 1Eric Michael Cole445422
134 1Michael Koch258421
135 Thyago Alves259419
136 Stephen Dorff262416
137 Ryan Phillippe183412
138 1Sebastian Jessen268409
139 7Roger Coma8111408
140 4Chris Zeischegg5132406
141 3Niels Schneider129406
142 3Ewen Bremner134406
143 6Milo Ventimiglia647405
144 2Osman 智杰 Hung 洪247405
145 4Matthias Faust160404
146 2Tom Cullen241402
147 1Thomas Price177401
148 2Jérémie Elkaïm256400
149 1Aleksandr Dissan059399
150 2Joe Dempsie392398
151 3Zachary Booth359398
152 2Jean-Michel Portal140396
153 2Lachlan Buchanan154396
154 2Naím Thomas583394
155 2Kevin Kramer041393
156 1Alex Janjanin362392
157 2Randy Harrison258392
158 1Alberto Ferreiro378387
159 2Daniel Newman429387
160 1George Taylor235385
161 1Sebastian Urzendowsky243384
162 Ville Kivelä165372
163 2Sinan Hancili353371
164 Jackie 德邦 Chow 周243371
165 3Jakub Gierszał438371
166 3Luke Treadaway173370
167 1Lukas Ionesco148369
168 4Alex Dimitriades673369
169 2Richard Bolander119368
170 1Edward Norton040366
171 1Zach Appelman038365
172 2Adrian Quinonez055364
173 1Matt Riddlehoover235364
174 1Nico Rogner248363
175 James McAvoy078361
176 1Scott Gurney064360
177 2Carloto Cotta447358
178 1Dylan Carden137357
179 1Kit Harington329357
180 9Adam Demos12196357
181 Christian Sengewald357356
182 11Steve Sandvoss1551356
183 3Mario Casas745356
184 6Jimmy Clabots039356
as of Mon, 20 Sep 2021 00:00 EDT