×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Rory Cosgrove159891.38falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche04100.00falsefalse
Jamie Bell04100.00falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan04100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor05100.00falsefalse
Paulo Sousa05100.00falsefalse
Jake Gyllenhaal02599.40falsefalse
Mark Cirillo023199.05falsetrue
Joshua Sasse0398.33falsefalse
Bradley Cooper07598.20falsefalse
Jason Statham09398.01falsefalse
Sebastian Schlecht0396.67falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi0396.67falsefalse
Keanu Reeves010696.32falsetrue
Kit Harington06396.19falsefalse
Henry Cavill010396.07falsetrue
Tom Hardy011095.91falsetrue
Ben Affleck04695.76falsefalse
Cyrille Thouvenin0595.00falsefalse
James McAvoy0393.33falsefalse
Fabio Audi0393.33falsefalse
Alec Newman0390.00falsefalse
Louis Hofmann0882.50falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner01781.18falsefalse
Max Riemelt02679.04falsefalse
Christopher Atkins0467.50falsefalse
JJ Feild0467.50falsefalse
Dimitri Durdaine0366.67falsefalse
Logan Hilyard0366.67falsefalse
Danya Tolkachev0366.67falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0564.00falsefalse
Sean Bean0363.33falsefalse
François Goeske01462.86falsefalse
Jannik Schümann01245.00falsefalse
as of Mon, 10 May 2021 00:00 EDT

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Mark Cirillo21541,061
2 Tom Bateman182976
3 Jason Statham5220934
4 Max Riemelt3236930
5 Ben Affleck8199795
6 Jannik Schümann8143767
7 Jake Gyllenhaal8236760
8 Tahar Rahim5239717
9 Daniel Radcliffe385605
10 Henry Cavill262592
11 Patrick Dempsey2174573
12 Louis Hofmann1122561
13 2Martin Compston16384550
14 Constantin von Jascheroff7112545
15 2Joseph Gordon-Levitt273541
16 Bradley Cooper070532
17 Josh O'Connor8131516
18 Cameron Monaghan11171513
19 Jannis Niewöhner281499
20 Rainer Strecker2107479
21 Tom Hardy350479
22 Kacey Mottet Klein271471
23 Jonathan Bailey036464
24 2Joseph Morgan13132464
25 1Jack O'Connell2132454
26 1Ashton Kutcher7113449
27 Harry Eden8120416
28 Aaron Mark597405
29 Jules Sagot272394
30 David Kroß294393
31 Sebastian Schlecht168391
32 Leander Lichti3142389
33 Bill Skarsgård4117387
34 2Kostja Ullmann272387
35 Pierre Perrier296349
36 Channing Tatum487346
37 1Matthias Wackrow465343
38 1Marco Hofschneider286342
39 Matthias Schweighöfer3118341
40 1Gale Harold558338
41 1Frederic Heidorn1137338
42 1Danya Tolkachev376335
43 1Zack Vazquez783333
44 1Félix Maritaud268330
45 Salim Kechiouche380323
46 Vinzenz Kiefer4141323
47 Jonas Baeck240318
48 Florian David Fitz4134317
49 Matthew Ludwinski488314
50 Ewan McGregor271310
51 Jérémie Renier251302
52 Jonathan Rhys Meyers157300
53 3Lorenzo Balducci465298
54 1Samuel Schneider189298
55 2Shia LaBeouf374296
56 3Santiago Magill172296
57 1Daniel Craig353295
58 1Sascha Backhaus259294
59 Cillian Murphy284293
60 Andrew Robertson369292
61 2Petri Manninen353286
62 Marc Laurent368285
63 3Anders Borchgrevink468283
64 Javier Ríos148282
65 2Jim Thalman050282
66 1Benjamin Sadler153280
67 Oktay Özdemir176275
68 Sacha Baron Cohen2104273
69 Jérémie Laheurte463268
70 1Eric Bernard476267
71 1Ryan Kwanten477267
72 1Ricardo Meneses152259
73 1Stéphane Rideau568258
74 1Chiwetel Ejiofor246256
75 Casey Affleck374252
76 1Matthew Goode476249
77 1Michael Carbonaro372248
78 1Xavier Samuel271247
79 2Nick Hawk385247
80 2Federico Pitzalis372246
81 5Ryan Reynolds044246
82 Matthew McConaughey177242
83 Alex Lawther068240
84 1Trevor Knight571239
85 8Logan Hilyard766237
86 2Rupert Penry-Jones172237
87 2Casper Van Dien367235
88 2Peter Sarsgaard269233
89 2Théo Frilet353233
90 1Michael Fassbender263232
91 5Matt Riddlehoover125231
92 4Marco Dapper037230
93 2Jamie Bell161230
94 2Osman 智杰 Hung 洪557229
95 2Tim Bergmann2102229
96 11Adrien Jolivet775227
97 1Justin Tensen362226
98 4Paul Nicholls066226
99 10Ben Andrews637225
100 4Kit Harington054224
101 1Justin Timberlake354224
102 1Bartosz Gelner374224
103 17Chris Zylka1454223
104 6Dennis Torres265223
105 2Jakub Gierszał258222
106 6Leonardo DiCaprio159222
107 3Kieran O'Brien147221
108 9Eric Michael Cole053221
109 2Nicolas Steiner351221
110 3Reino Nordin142219
111 3Oliver Park156219
112 2Kevin Zegers153216
113 Martin Hedman352216
114 2Ian Somerhalder261215
115 1Braden Bacha354214
116 1Matthias Faust242212
117 Johan Libéreau247211
118 1Jamie Dornan352209
119 1François Goeske146209
120 2Titof336207
121 2Jackie 德邦 Chow 周356206
122 2Neil Patrick Harris353206
123 3George Taylor045206
124 5Miles Szanto568203
125 2Jean-Michel Portal348203
126 2Gaspard Ulliel241201
127 2Ofer Regirer242200
128 1Scott Gurney335199
129 6Ben Baur664198
130 James Buckley461197
131 2Daniel Newman143197
132 Jérémie Elkaïm229195
133 2JJ Feild133194
134 1Aleksandr Dissan130193
135 2Christian Bale345192
136 1François Sagat148192
137 1James Franco243192
138 1Gilles Marini260189
139 1Alex Janjanin147189
140 2Zachary Booth045187
141 Ryan Carnes132187
142 4Maxi Iglesias038186
143 6Ewen Bremner485186
144 5Lachlan Buchanan060186
145 2Sebastian Urzendowsky260185
146 4Richard Bolander049185
147 3Baptiste Bertin136184
148 16Alberto Ferreiro645184
149 1Steven Gannt244184
150 1Zach Appelman239184
151 3Mateusz Banasiuk141184
152 Chris Salvatore247183
153 16Matt Damon639182
154 8Wes Ramsey461182
155 1Valentijn Dhaenens155182
156 1Michael Koch152182
157 1Simon Gosejohann146181
158 1Sinan Hancili264181
159 7Tom Cullen039181
160 3Fu'ad Aït Aattou333181
161 6Sebastian Jessen146180
162 6Harris Dickinson034178
163 1Jimmy Clabots138178
164 1Randy Harrison150178
165 1Adrian Quinonez346177
166 6Louis Garrel034177
167 1Thomas Sigsgaard371177
168 2Nico Rogner269176
169 Yiannis Papadopoulos339176
170 Thomas Price250173
171 Edward Norton267172
172 7Stephen Dorff453171
173 5Lukas Ionesco042171
174 3Colin Farrell145171
175 2Ryan Phillippe240171
176 4Hanno Koffler131171
177 3Carloto Cotta140170
178 2Cyrille Thouvenin011169
179 1Milo Ventimiglia150168
180 2Thyago Alves045168
181 1Niels Schneider038167
182 Moritz Bleibtreu166166
183 1Jeremy Allen White133166
184 1Ville Kivelä137165
as of Mon, 10 May 2021 00:02 EDT