×
×

Many thanks to our numerous visitors who have voted in 2020 from all over the world. You have greatly contributed to the success of the ninth edition of the Vogue Actors Awards. We wish your continued support for 2021 and hopefully reach 10,000 votes!

N/A

  • Today so far
    • N/A
  • Yesterday
    • N/A
  • This month so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last month
  • Last month
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs month before
  • This Year so far
    • N/A
    • N/A
  • vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The Vogue Actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a crown logo.

Starting in 2021 the Junior competition - which awarded a prize to actors under 30 - merges with the Vogue competition. Actors are listed in "La Selection".
The Vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

2021 Vogue Actors Competition
NameGainVotesScoreBonusNominee
Henry Cavill12100.00falsefalse
Salim Kechiouche12100.00falsefalse
Cameron Monaghan11100.00falsefalse
Max Riemelt1795.71falsefalse
Jannis Niewöhner1495.00falsefalse
Alec Newman1390.00falsefalse
Kyle Clare01100.00falsefalse
Stéphane Rideau01100.00falsefalse
José Luis Manzano01100.00falsefalse
Kostja Ullmann01100.00falsefalse
Alberto Ferreiro01100.00falsefalse
Mathias Franz Stein01100.00falsefalse
Jimmy Clabots01100.00falsefalse
Ben Affleck02100.00falsefalse
Jamie Bell02100.00falsefalse
Gonzalo Heredia01100.00falsefalse
Jesse Metcalfe01100.00falsefalse
Will Tudor01100.00falsefalse
Reid Ewing01100.00falsefalse
François Goeske01100.00falsefalse
Randy Harrison01100.00falsefalse
Niklas Peters01100.00falsefalse
Sean Paul Lockhart01100.00falsefalse
Aaron McCusker01100.00falsefalse
Ryan Corr01100.00falsefalse
Nadim Kobeissi01100.00falsefalse
Gabriel Epstein01100.00falsefalse
Chad Connell01100.00falsefalse
Josh O'Connor01100.00falsefalse
James Bullard0295.00falsefalse
Jay Brannan0195.00falsefalse
Keanu Reeves0295.00falsefalse
Matthias Schweighöfer0195.00falsefalse
Will Young0195.00falsefalse
Rupert Evans0295.00falsefalse
Stanley Weber0195.00falsefalse
Bradley Cooper0295.00falsefalse
Cyrille Thouvenin0393.33falsefalse
Fabio Audi0393.33falsefalse
Louis Hofmann0693.33falsefalse
Sebastian Jessen0190.00falsefalse
Sebastian Schlecht0190.00falsefalse
Yiftach Mizrahi0190.00falsefalse
Adam Pålsson0190.00falsefalse
Alex Batllori0190.00falsefalse
Eric Klotzsch0190.00falsefalse
Darío Miño0190.00falsefalse
Fu'ad Aït Aattou0180.00falsefalse
Andrej Polák0180.00falsefalse
Jack Matthews0180.00falsefalse
Constantin von Jascheroff0170.00falsefalse
Christopher Atkins0467.50falsefalse
Jonathan Bailey0564.00falsefalse
Sean Bean0363.33falsefalse
Kevin Zegers0160.00falsefalse
Eralp Uzun0255.00falsefalse
Alain Fromager0150.00falsefalse
Ricardo Meneses0150.00falsefalse
Jason Teresi0140.00falsefalse
Jannik Schümann0220.00falsefalse
Joe Thomas0110.00falsefalse
as of Wed, 20 Jan 2021 00:00 EST

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page.

2021 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
1 Jonathan Bailey6529284
2 Max Riemelt12280196
3 Jannik Schümann7351177
4 Louis Hofmann0243159
5 Ben Affleck2220156
6 Jannis Niewöhner2217148
7 Daniel Radcliffe7308141
8 Joseph Gordon-Levitt4175116
9 Tahar Rahim2139110
10 1Constantin von Jascheroff3179106
11 1Rainer Strecker2188105
12 Josh O'Connor2175104
13 Cyrille Thouvenin2106100
14 Kostja Ullmann318593
15 1Jérémie Renier213091
16 Patrick Dempsey312490
17 Joseph Morgan214188
18 1Cameron Monaghan415487
19 2Aaron Mark115185
20 Jonas Baeck314384
21 1Jason Statham412484
22 3Marco Hofschneider013883
23 David Kroß213881
24 11Bradley Cooper128780
25 1Sebastian Schlecht311976
26 Danya Tolkachev311774
27 Jonathan Rhys Meyers311574
28 1Kacey Mottet Klein411473
29 3Harry Eden212573
30 Channing Tatum310672
31 3Jules Sagot511871
32 5Santiago Magill111671
33 1Gale Harold313771
34 4Matthias Wackrow213571
35 Matthew Ludwinski39668
36 Daniel Craig39768
37 3Sascha Backhaus010864
38 1Matthias Faust19263
39 George Taylor212063
40 1Matthew Goode17862
41 6Andrew Robertson410861
42 10Chiwetel Ejiofor59761
43 5Matt Riddlehoover49160
44 6Cillian Murphy48560
45 5Bill Skarsgård210760
46 8Jim Thalman69560
47 2Petri Manninen310259
48 3Lorenzo Balducci39159
49 7Marc Laurent17759
50 5Javier Ríos29859
51 5Jack O'Connell29459
52 9François Goeske018258
53 3Félix Maritaud48957
54 1Leander Lichti29755
55 4Salim Kechiouche18354
56 2Pierre Perrier210454
57 8Alex Lawther37952
58 1Zack Vazquez18452
59 3Shia LaBeouf27852
60 6Simon Gosejohann07152
61 2Stéphane Rideau110151
62 16Ewan McGregor57451
63 3Oktay Özdemir17451
64 9Frederic Heidorn48451
65 1Casey Affleck27151
66 Ashton Kutcher29450
67 James Buckley26349
68 10Jimmy Clabots46749
69 5Ricardo Meneses18049
70 13Jake Gyllenhaal47649
71 6Ryan Reynolds17749
72 3Jérémie Laheurte27849
73 2Oliver Park37148
74 10Benjamin Sadler38148
75 10Reino Nordin37048
76 10Fu'ad Aït Aattou06547
77 9Samuel Schneider010046
78 9Kevin Zegers07846
79 1Xavier Samuel17246
80 10Jesse Metcalfe06546
81 2Ryan Kwanten27046
82 1Kieran O'Brien27245
83 11Hale Appleman05945
84 Frederick Lau27945
85 2Nicolas Steiner28145
86 1Eric Michael Cole16644
87 5Fabio Audi24744
88 2Rupert Penry-Jones17544
89 1Martin Hedman17344
90 1Ryan Carnes16644
91 11Michael Fassbender37643
92 1Mathias Franz Stein15843
93 2Théo Frilet27043
94 4Matthias Schweighöfer07443
95 9Justin Timberlake38643
96 2Jakub Gierszał26543
97 2Florian David Fitz27843
98 17Jamie Dornan46542
99 19Sebastian Jessen48142
100 9Logan Hilyard36742
101 5Daniel Newman17242
102 5Randy Harrison16442
103 10Richard Bolander36742
104 5Chris Zylka15641
105 Ofer Regirer26041
106 14Ryan Corr04841
107 1Michael Kenneth Williams26241
108 2Braden Bacha25841
109 8Steven Gannt15941
110 15Laurence Fox35741
111 12Justin Tensen06940
112 8Michael Carbonaro16240
113 13Dennis Torres36840
114 Eric Bernard26840
115 2Johan Libéreau27140
116 4Jérémie Elkaïm27240
117 13Michael Koch36840
118 3Ben Andrews26940
119 6Gaspard Ulliel17139
120 5Cody Cash15339
121 17Maxi Iglesias06839
122 16Lachlan Buchanan06039
123 4Felix Eitner17939
124 41Casper Van Dien55639
125 43Will Young55838
126 17Jackie 德邦 Chow 周35538
127 13Luke Treadaway05338
128 6Niels Schneider16438
129 7Jason Segel24638
130 15Anders Borchgrevink06038
131 8Alex Dimitriades16838
132 7Tom Cullen25838
133 6Jeremy Allen White15338
134 6Vinzenz Kiefer15938
135 16Paul Nicholls36237
136 3Gilles Marini25237
137 8Peter Sarsgaard15737
138 5Marco Dapper15137
139 20Jamie Bell06137
140 17Trevor Knight05737
141 17Chris Salvatore05336
142 4Neil Patrick Harris15536
143 16Benno Fürmann05436
144 15Scott Gurney06636
145 4Nick Hawk16036
146 20Alex Janjanin35336
147 7Titof25536
148 6Harris Dickinson15836
149 7Alexander Fehling25936
150 103Sean Paul Lockhart94136
151 7Matthew McConaughey15935
152 7Eric Klotzsch15935
153 16Mark Cirillo05935
154 16Federico Pitzalis06635
155 6Tom Wlaschiha25635
156 16Jean-Michel Portal06135
157 19Hanno Koffler34935
158 7Dylan Carden14835
159 7Toni Cantó14535
160 19James Franco35935
161 19Felipe Pinto35534
162 18Louis Garrel06134
163 8Carloto Cotta24834
164 3Geoffrey Couët15234
165 2Bartosz Gelner15634
166 24Leonardo DiCaprio36334
167 15Lukas Ionesco05934
168 14Adrian Quinonez05033
169 12Nicholas Hoult24933
170 14François Sagat05333
171 22Alex Pettyfer35333
172 5Kevin Held14433
173 14Mateusz Banasiuk04733
174 24Massimo Quagliano33933
175 14Jasper Pääkkönen04833
176 2Baptiste Bertin15832
177 14Alberto Ferreiro04532
178 14Roger Coma05232
179 12Ivan Dobronravov05532
180 1Jonathan Chase15032
181 13Rupert Evans24632
182 17Christian Bale25431
183 17Stephen Dorff24631
as of Wed, 20 Jan 2021 00:00 EST