N/A

Today so far
N/A
Yesterday
N/A
This month so far
N/A
N/A
vs same time last month
Last month
N/A
N/A
vs month before
This Year so far
N/A
N/A
vs same time last year

Vogue Actors Competition

The vogue actors award competition first started in 2012 by awarding recognition to a selection of actors made by the vogueactors.com committee thanks to a worldwide electronic voting system. The votes are taken into account from January 1st to December 31st. The first prize is awarded to the actor that has the highest average rank. Only the actors that have reached a threshold in terms of number of votes, will be able to compete. They are called nominees and identified with a black crown logo. Title holder: Mark Cirillo

The vogue actors junior competition is open to all the actors of vogueactors.com that are less than 30 years of age during the calendar year. These awards are given annually based on votes. A minimum of 80 votes is required in order to be nominated for the Junior Vog'Award. The junior nominees are identified on this website with a white crown logo. Title holder: François Goeske
The vogueactors.com committee is not affiliated to any active casting director in the film industry.

as of midnight EST, last night
RankNameGainVotesScoreBonusJuniorNomineeJunior Nominee
1Mark Cirillo13713793.50truefalsetruefalse
2Brace Land11411494.34falsefalsetruefalse
3François Goeske10810895.37falsetruetruetrue
4James Franco10010095.95falsefalsetruefalse
5Eric Balfour979794.12falsefalsefalsefalse
6Ben Whishaw959595.84falsefalsefalsefalse
7Steve Sandvoss868696.28falsefalsefalsefalse
8Christian Mousel838395.78falsefalsefalsefalse
9Frederic Heidorn636395.71falsetruefalsefalse
10Cameron Monaghan222289.77falsetruefalsefalse
11Patrick Wilson171771.47falsefalsefalsefalse
12Ewan McGregor161673.13falsefalsefalsefalse
13Nick Hawk151581.00falsefalsefalsefalse
14Benoît Magimel1313100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
15Ben Andrews121247.08falsetruefalsefalse
16Ian Somerhalder111176.82falsefalsefalsefalse
17Vin Armani111165.45falsefalsefalsefalse
18Henry Cavill111159.55falsefalsefalsefalse
19Constantin von Jascheroff111151.36falsetruefalsefalse
20Walter Delmar111138.64falsefalsefalsefalse
21Keanu Reeves9990.00falsefalsefalsefalse
22Jamie Campbell-Bower9989.44falsetruefalsefalse
23Max Riemelt8888.75falsefalsefalsefalse
24Anders Agensø8873.13falsefalsefalsefalse
25Alberto Ferreiro8863.13falsefalsefalsefalse
26Eduardo Noriega8862.50falsefalsefalsefalse
27Sebastian Jessen8850.00falsetruefalsefalse
28Miroslav Caslavka8848.75falsefalsefalsefalse
29Cam Gigandet8847.50falsefalsefalsefalse
30George Clooney7769.29falsefalsefalsefalse
31Shia LaBeouf7765.71falsetruefalsefalse
32Xavier Samuel7762.14falsefalsefalsefalse
33Ben Affleck7760.71falsefalsefalsefalse
34Jonathan Rhys Meyers7744.29falsefalsefalsefalse
35Alvaro Orlando7744.29falsefalsefalsefalse
36Gaspard Ulliel6698.33falsefalsefalsefalse
37Bradley Cooper6697.50falsefalsefalsefalse
38David Alanson6695.83falsefalsefalsefalse
39Matthew Ludwinski6695.83falsefalsefalsefalse
40Joshua Sasse6689.17falsetruefalsefalse
41Johnny Amaro6667.50falsefalsefalsefalse
42Ben Baur6655.00falsefalsefalsefalse
43Ashton Kutcher6650.00falsefalsefalsefalse
44Matt Cannon6643.33falsefalsefalsefalse
45Niels Schneider5596.00falsetruefalsefalse
46Raphaël Personnaz5592.00falsefalsefalsefalse
47Gale Harold5585.00falsefalsefalsefalse
48Tyler W. French5568.00falsefalsefalsefalse
49Jason Ritter5567.00falsefalsefalsefalse
50Ronnie Kroell5560.00falsefalsefalsefalse
51Sean Hoagland5552.00falsefalsefalsefalse
52José Luis Manzano44100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
53Ghilherme Lobo4498.75falsefalsefalsefalse
54Milo Ventimiglia4497.50falsefalsefalsefalse
55Ulysse Grosjean4493.75falsetruefalsefalse
56Yiannis Papadopoulos4490.00falsetruefalsefalse
57Dimitri Durdaine4488.75falsefalsefalsefalse
58Peter Bjerg4485.00falsefalsefalsefalse
59Joseph Gordon-Levitt4475.00falsefalsefalsefalse
60Jack O\'Connell4475.00falsetruefalsefalse
61Nathan Duval4472.50falsefalsefalsefalse
62Michael Carbonaro4468.75falsefalsefalsefalse
63Mike Doyle4450.00falsefalsefalsefalse
64Colin Farrell33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
65Johan Libéreau33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
66Eralp Uzun33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
67Andy Whitfield33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
68Yon González33100.00falsetruefalsefalse
69Benjamin Farmer33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
70Dean Armstrong33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
71Coco Martin33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
72Milton García33100.00falsetruefalsefalse
73Fabio Audi33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
74Steve John Shepherd33100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
75Baptiste Bertin3398.33falsetruefalsefalse
76Salim Kechiouche3398.33falsefalsefalsefalse
77Vinzenz Kiefer3398.33falsefalsefalsefalse
78Jai Courtney3396.67falsefalsefalsefalse
79Anton Thompson Coon3396.67falsefalsefalsefalse
80David Kroß3393.33falsetruefalsefalse
81Matt Bomer3393.33falsefalsefalsefalse
82Reinier Díaz3393.33falsefalsefalsefalse
83Daniel Newman3390.00falsefalsefalsefalse
84Thomas Jane3390.00falsefalsefalsefalse
85Pierre Perrier3386.67falsefalsefalsefalse
86Ryan Reynolds3383.33falsefalsefalsefalse
87Edward Norton3370.00falsefalsefalsefalse
88Stéphane Rideau3370.00falsefalsefalsefalse
89Bryan Callen3360.00falsefalsefalsefalse
90Arthur Dupont3358.33falsetruefalsefalse
91Jimmy Clabots3350.00falsefalsefalsefalse
92Lorenzo Balducci3333.33falsefalsefalsefalse
93Brett Chukerman22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
94Danny Parr22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
95Jesse Bradford22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
96Jocelyn Quivrin22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
97Justin Tensen22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
98Laurence Fox22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
99Michael E.R. Walker22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
100Kieran O\'Brien22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
101Yiftach Mizrahi22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
102Ryan Phillippe22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
103Manu Bennett22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
104Richaud Valls22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
105Martin Compston22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
106Joseph Morgan22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
107Massimo Poggio22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
108Thyago Alves22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
109Mario Casas22100.00falsetruefalsefalse
110Wentworth Miller22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
111Toby Stephens22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
112Hal Sparks22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
113Peter Caulfield22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
114Bartosz Gelner22100.00falsetruefalsefalse
115Tom Burke22100.00falsefalsefalsefalse
116Gregori Baquet2297.50falsefalsefalsefalse
117Matthew Davis2297.50falsefalsefalsefalse
118Steve Howey2297.50falsefalsefalsefalse
119Matt Battaglia2297.50falsefalsefalsefalse
120Hugh Bonneville2297.50falsefalsefalsefalse
121David Boreanaz2295.00falsefalsefalsefalse
122Mark-Paul Gosselaar2295.00falsefalsefalsefalse
123Clément Sibony2295.00falsefalsefalsefalse
124Greg McKeon2295.00falsefalsefalsefalse
125Nehuén Zapata2295.00falsefalsefalsefalse
126Noel Fisher2295.00falsefalsefalsefalse
127Maxi Iglesias2295.00falsetruefalsefalse
128Zac Efron2295.00falsetruefalsefalse
129Ryan Carnes2292.50falsefalsefalsefalse
130Kip Pardue2290.00falsefalsefalsefalse
131Michael Pitt2290.00falsefalsefalsefalse
132Ralph Fiennes2290.00falsefalsefalsefalse
133Rafael Cardoso2290.00falsetruefalsefalse
134Christian Wolf2290.00falsetruefalsefalse
135Nick Stahl2285.00falsefalsefalsefalse
136Gabriel Garko2285.00falsefalsefalsefalse
137Oktay Özdemir2285.00falsetruefalsefalse
138Rupert Graves2285.00falsefalsefalsefalse
139Oz Zehavi2282.50falsefalsefalsefalse
140Sean Harris2280.00falsefalsefalsefalse
141Mathias Melloul2280.00falsetruefalsefalse
142Matthias Schoenaerts2280.00falsefalsefalsefalse
143Paul Mercurio2280.00falsefalsefalsefalse
144Alec Newman2275.00falsefalsefalsefalse
145Chris Salvatore2275.00falsetruefalsefalse
146Matthew Montgomery2275.00falsefalsefalsefalse
147B. Wyatt2275.00falsefalsefalsefalse
148Tony Ward2272.50falsefalsefalsefalse
149Adam Hardman2265.00falsefalsefalsefalse
150Trevor Knight2265.00falsefalsefalsefalse
151Aaron McCusker2265.00falsefalsefalsefalse
152Dennis Torres2262.50falsetruefalsefalse
153Matthias Schweighöfer2260.00falsefalsefalsefalse
154David J. Bonner2260.00falsefalsefalsefalse
155Wolfram Schorlemmer2260.00falsefalsefalsefalse
156Sergio Fascetti2260.00falsefalsefalsefalse
157Jason Patric2255.00falsefalsefalsefalse
158Matthew Goode2255.00falsefalsefalsefalse
159Joe Dallesandro2255.00falsefalsefalsefalse
160Romain Torres2247.50falsefalsefalsefalse
161Jason Teresi2210.00falsefalsefalsefalse
162Scott Lowell220.00falsefalsefalsefalse

Top Popular

This competition is open to all the VogueActors.com actors. This award is given annually to the most popular actor, which is the actor with the largest number of views of his actor's page. Title holder: Ben Affleck

2015 Top 250 Popular Actors
RankTrendNameDay GainMonth GainPopularity
as of Mon, 20 Apr 2015 00:11 CDT
1Ben Affleck5,7781,2805,778
2Cameron Monaghan4,3481,2744,348
3Jack O'Connell3,6354553,635
4Shia LaBeouf3,3008233,300
5Mark Cirillo3,2365353,236
6James Franco2,8447482,844
7Ewan McGregor2,7645322,764
8Joe Dallesandro2,5946872,594
9Edward Norton2,3952972,395
10Matthias Schweighöfer2,1589652,158
11Keanu Reeves1,9881771,988
12Pierre Perrier1,9575011,957
13Michael Carbonaro1,9214771,921
14Gale Harold1,8653881,865
15Jonathan Rhys Meyers1,8484351,848
16Taylor Kinney1,8162331,816
17Anders Agensø1,6494571,649
18Eralp Uzun1,6394241,639
19Martin Hedman1,6394111,639
20Frederic Heidorn1,6315331,631
21River Phoenix1,6103501,610
22Colin Farrell1,5563351,556
23Antonio Orlando1,5173901,517
24Leonardo DiCaprio1,4883701,488
25Aaron Mark1,4844301,484
26Nick Hawk1,4623151,462
27Patrick Dempsey1,4542881,454
28Willem Dafoe1,4433581,443
29Matthias Wackrow1,4423441,442
30Franco Merli1,4273921,427
31Tom Cruise1,4213501,421
32Titof1,4182931,418
33Joseph Gordon-Levitt1,4053061,405
34Lorenzo Balducci1,4043571,404
35Kieran O'Brien1,4043441,404
36Sacha Baron Cohen1,4033741,403
37Ryan Reynolds1,3983751,398
38Mike Edward1,3983941,398
39Oliver Park1,3785181,378
40Peter Bjerg1,3773661,377
41Mark-Paul Gosselaar1,3682041,368
42Mathias Melloul1,3654611,365
43Jeremy Allen White1,3553381,355
44Jérémie Renier1,3503381,350
45Sean Bean1,3383121,338
46Ian Somerhalder1,3372431,337
47Channing Tatum1,2772721,277
48Rinaldo Missaglia1,2723641,272
49Steve Howey1,2703981,270
50Jérémie Elkaïm1,2572681,257
51Billy Campbell1,2542451,254
52Ralph Fiennes1,2502431,250
53Nicholas Hoult1,2433041,243
54Dylan Carden1,2433071,243
55Brace Land1,2414151,241
56Ricardo Meneses1,2403251,240
57Constantin von Jascheroff1,2273351,227
58Federico Pitzalis1,2183321,218
59Ben Whishaw1,2123461,212
60Jimmy Clabots1,2062971,206
61Daniel Radcliffe1,2062631,206
62Greg McKeon1,1973201,197
63José Luis Manzano1,1943401,194
64Neil Patrick Harris1,1922471,192
65Tom Cullen1,1912041,191
66Ewen Bremner1,1732901,173
67Jason Statham1,1603581,160
68Christopher Atkins1,1453041,145
69Ryan Phillippe1,1423341,142
70Aaron Bell1,1414671,141
71Justin Timberlake1,1383241,138
72Alex Janjanin1,1372671,137
73Vin Armani1,1332611,133
74Laurence Fox1,1192551,119
75Johan Libéreau1,1023181,102
76Stéphane Rideau1,1013311,101
77Freddy Prinze Jr.1,1013611,101
78Tim Garrett1,1002801,100
79Max Riemelt1,1002301,100
80Jesse Birdsall1,0963081,096
81Sergio Fascetti1,0952991,095
82Peter Pittaros1,0932451,093
83Eric Balfour1,0912571,091
84Rupert Graves1,0902881,090
85Benjamin Sadler1,0872511,087
86Matthew McConaughey1,0822061,082
87Matthew Ludwinski1,0692341,069
88Sergio Almazán1,0622571,062
89Oktay Özdemir1,0302721,030
90Jai Courtney1,0192711,019
91Casey Affleck1,0132041,013
92Niklas Peters1,0122051,012
93Scott Gurney1,0092391,009
94Jake Gyllenhaal1,0092411,009
95Ninetto Davoli1,0022411,002
96Rainer Strecker1,0012881,001
97François Goeske999261999
98Christian Bale999178999
99Kevin Zegers986241986
100Bruce Willis986311986
101Hal Sparks979181979
102Steve Sandvoss976295976
103Zack Vazquez971270971
104Salim Kechiouche961284961
105Ben Evans958276958
106Joe Swanberg949244949
107Paul Nicholls948190948
108Yiannis Papadopoulos947336947
109Steven Gannt945254945
110Marco Hofschneider941250941
111Marco Dapper932196932
112Vicente Pinho Neto930216930
113Wes Ramsey915217915
114Dennis Torres914290914
115Santiago Magill913252913
116Johnny Amaro904223904
117Paul Walker900301900
118Alexis Arquette896185896
119Joseph Morgan893294893
120Ashton Kutcher874174874
121Thyago Alves873199873
122Byron Pang871231871
123Chiwetel Ejiofor869270869
124Charlie David868210868
125Raphael Barker863177863
126Gilles Marini858154858
127David Kroß858222858
128Mark Portus855256855
129José Luis Fernández Eguia853268853
130Antonio Flores852250852
131Kookie Ryan847201847
132Adam Hardman843221843
133James Purefoy840296840
134Jesse Metcalfe838106838
135Justin Tensen838254838
136Nehuén Zapata835207835
137Caio Blat827217827
138Brad Pitt825205825
139Aleksandr Dissan824191824
140Frank Ripploh821230821
141Michael E.R. Walker820182820
142Vincent Riotta820130820
143Gowan Didi819209819
144Joshua Sasse81897818
145Saga Becker808167808
146Taylor Caldwell795262795
147Ryan Kwanten791171791
148Manu Bennett789160789
149Max Parodi788315788
150Guillaume Depardieu782214782
151Jsu Garcia779176779
152Danya Tolkachev776217776
153Daniel Craig776208776
154Mustapha Khaddar772170772
155Tom Hardy768181768
156Ezio Manni767219767
157Jay Brannan766201766
158Thomas Price760208760
159Louis Garrel759217759
160Jackie 德邦 Chow 周757196757
161François Sagat748169748
162Kyle Clare748123748
163Ben Andrews739174739
164Sascha Backhaus736216736
165Chris Raines733172733
166Marc Laurent730211730
167Serge Avedikian727165727
168Chris Salvatore727144727
169Reino Nordin727195727
170Nicolas Cazalé721210721
171Aries Pena721256721
172Papou720197720
173Michael Fassbender719160719
174Jorge Rodolfo De Hoyos Jr.718125718
175Casper Van Dien717159717
176James Marshall709186709
177Adrian Quinonez709190709
178Pierre Deladonchamps707186707
179Jonathan Chase707186707
180Ian Scott705137705
181Mark Rylance704219704
182Leander Lichti702179702
183Ben Baur702148702
184Kostja Ullmann697166697
185Willie Aames695152695
186Matthew G. Taylor694163694
187Cody Cash693144693
188Matt Damon686172686
189Ryan Carnes685167685
190Carloto Cotta684182684
191Ofer Regirer681186681
192Florian David Fitz681193681
193Manuel Blanc677171677
194Anton Thompson Coon676219676
195Colin Firth675144675
196Zach McGowan672189672
197Michael Koch672187672
198Rocco Siffredi671156671
199Matt Riddlehoover671160671
200Trevor Knight670151670
201Felipe Pinto668161668
202Anders Borchgrevink668189668
203Thomas Jane668206668
204Gaspard Ulliel662129662
205Oz Zehavi659196659
206Stephen Dorff657191657
207Will Young655178655
208Ryan Dungo651164651
209Christian Sengewald650140650
210Yu Hong 裕康 Lau 刘647169647
211Xavier Samuel646151646
212Jan Hilmer644177644
213Luke Treadaway643189643
214Naím Thomas641177641
215Baptiste Bertin640188640
216Bug Hall639123639
217Patrick Wilson639112639
218Massimo Caradonna637173637
219Jacob Newton637145637
220Chris Zylka637147637
221Tyler W. French636148636
222Emile Charles634179634
223Arthur Dupont634185634
224Osman 智杰 Hung 洪631179631
225John de los Santos630148630
226Svetozar Cvetkovic628149628
227Bryan Callen625160625
228Joe Dempsie625207625
229Thierry Pépin623167623
230Cillian Murphy623159623
231Théo Frilet622158622
232Ville Kivelä622184622
233Andrew Robertson621158621
234Gabriel Maillé620182620
235Ivan Dobronravov617187617
236Franck Dubosc617151617
237Manex Rekarte61598615
238James Marsden614138614
239Jean-Marc Barr614166614
240Yiftach Mizrahi613183613
241Brad Roberge612101612
242Jason Biggs612116612
243Milo Ventimiglia607142607
244Jesse Archer607147607
245Will Tudor607210607
246Mario Lopez60796607
247Keith Hennessy606125606
248Arduíno Colassanti604113604
249Stathis Papadopoulos602153602
250Logan Hilyard601144601
glqxz9283 sfy39587stf02 mnesdcuix8
sfy39587stf03
sfy39587stf04