Julian Sands

Submitted by admin on Sat, 03/14/2015 - 18:51
previous | random | next

vogue actors scale

Click on the numbers above to vote

2018 Competition
Score: 0
Rank: 0
vogue nominee: NO

slide

career status :

charts

imdb

Date of Birth
4 January 1958, Otley, Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Julian Richard Morley Sands

Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)

Mini Biography

Tall, gaunt--particularly in horror and drama films--British actor Julian Sands came to the attention of NBC when the network cast him in the made-for-TV The Sun Also Rises (1984) (TV) and then with Anthony Hopkins in the television film "A Married Man" (1983). Sands als... (continued)

Read the entire IMDB information on IMDB's website

glqxz9283 sfy39587stf02 mnesdcuix8
sfy39587stf03
sfy39587stf04