Patrick Dewaere

Submitted by admin on Sat, 03/14/2015 - 18:51
previous | random | next

vogue actors scale

Click on the numbers above to vote

2018 Competition
Score: 0
Rank: 0
vogue nominee: NO


career status :



Date of Birth
26 January 1947, Saint Brieuc, Côtes-du-Nord, France

Date of Death
16 July 1982, Paris, France (suicide)

Birth Name
Jean-Marie Patrick Bourdeau

Mini Biography

Popular but troubled renegade French actor Patrick Dewaere was christened Jean-Marie Patrick Bourdeau on January 26, 1947, at Saint-Brieuc in Britanny in the north-west region of France. The third of six children to actress Mado Maurin (1915- )... (continued)

Read the entire IMDB information on IMDB's website

glqxz9283 sfy39587stf02 mnesdcuix8